DateOpponentKick Off Competition ScoreLocationAttendanceScorers
July 2021
24.07.21Stratford Town15:00AFriendlyW1-0DCS StadiumKnowles 55
31.07.21Forest Green Rovers15:00HFriendlyL0-1Huish Park
August 2021
03.08.21Taunton Town19:30AFriendlyW1-0Cygnet Healthcare StadiumKnowles 85
07.08.21Weston Super Mare15:00AFriendlyD1-1Woodspring StadiumKnowles 79
10.08.21Southampton B19:00HFriendlyP-PHuish Park
14.08.21Bournemouth XI15:00HFriendlyP-PHuish Park
21.08.21Wrexham15:00ANational LeagueP-PRacecourse Ground
28.08.21King's Lynn Town15:00HNational LeagueL1-2Huish Park2024Quigley, 15
30.08.21Aldershot Town15:00ANational LeagueW2-1The EBB Stadium2073Quigley 14, 83
September 2021
04.09.21FC Halifax Town15:00HNational LeagueW1-0Huish Park1899Quigley 14
11.09.21Stockport County15:00ANational LeagueW3-0Edgeley Park5231Wakefield 26, Quigley 53, Yussuf 86
18.09.21Chesterfield15:00HNational LeagueL0-2Huish Park2356
22.09.21Bridgwater United19:45HSPCW4-1Huish Park327Williams 28, Lo-Everton 64, Yussuf 77, Skiverton 88
25.09.21Boreham Wood15:00ANational LeagueL1-2Meadow Park658Gorman 15
28.09.21Newport CountyAFriendlyD3-3BCDBarnett 22, Knowles 35, 43
October 2021
05.10.21Maidenhead United19.45HNational LeagueD0-0Huish Park2031
09.10.21Notts County15:00HNational LeagueL0-2Huish Park2438
12.10.21Altrincham19:45HNational LeagueD1-1Huish Park1640Quigley 57
16.10.21W*ymouth15:00HFA CupD1-1Huish Park3354Wakefield 12
19.10.21W*ymouth19:45AFA CupW1-1 (Yeovil win on Pens)Bob Lucas Stadium2911Worthington 20
23.10.21Grimsby Town15:00ANational LeagueL0-2Blundell Park6470
26.10.21Woking19:45HNational LeagueW2-0Huish Park2024Wakefield 4, Knowles 48
30.10.21Solihull Moors15:00ANational LeagueD0-0Damson Park
November 2021
06.11.21Yate Town15:00AFA CupW5-0The Jeff Stadium1600Robinson 7, Wakefield 14, Gorman 29, Yussuf 48, Lo-Everton 62
09.11.21Larkhall Athletic19:45ASomerset Premier CupW2-0Plain Ham Lo-Everton, Quigley
13.11.21Eastleigh15:00HNational LeagueW2-1Huish Park2494Knowles 41, Yussuf 76
20.11.21Dagenham & Redbridge15:00ANational LeagueW1-0Chigwell Construction Stadium1642Own Goal (McCallum) 45+1
23.11.21Bromley19:45ANational LeagueW2-1Hayes Lane1910Knowles 18, Wakefield 45
27.11.21Dover Athletic15:00HNational LeagueD1-1Huish Park2062Yussuf or Barnett..? 77
30.11.21Wrexham19:45ANational LeagueW2-0Racecourse Ground8057Staunton 64, Lo-Everton 82
December 2021
04.12.21Stevenage17:30HFA Cup 2nd RoundW1-0Huish Park2754Wakefield 51
11.12.21Barnet15:00HNational LeagueW1-0Huish Park2024Yussuf 9
18.12.21Woking15:00HFA TrophyW3-1Huish Park1493Yussuf 80, 93, Knowles 87
26.12.21Torquay United15:00ANational LeagueL0-3Plainmoor3830
January 2022
02.01.22Torquay United15:00HNational LeagueL1-2Huish Park3866Barnett 66
08.01.22AFC Bournemouth15:00HFA Cup 3rd RoundL1-3Huish Park7818Quigley 48
11.01.22Southend19:45ANational LeagueL1-2Roots HallReid 89
15.01.22Needham Market15:00HFA TrophyL1-1 (8-9 pens))Huish Park1649M. Williams 30
22.01.22Wrexham15:00HNational LeagueL1-2Huish Park2988Knowles 14
29.01.22Woking15:00ANational LeagueW1-0Laithwaite Community Stadium2496Wakefield 15
February 2022
01.02.22W*ymouth19:45HNational LeagueD1-1Huish Park3936Cordner (OG) 52
05.02.22Solihull Moors15:00HNational LeagueD0-0Huish Park1965
08.02.22Wealdstone19:45ANational LeagueL1-2Grosvenor Vale1175Gorman 62 (P)
12.02.22Eastleigh15:00ANational LeagueD0-0Silverlake Stadium
22.02.22Maidenhead United19:45ANational LeagueD1-1York Road1153Olomola 18
26.02.22Chesterfield15:00ANational LeagueL0-1Technique Stadium5371
March 2022
05.03.22Notts County15:00ANational LeagueD1-1Meadow Lane6943Bradley 47
08.03.22Dagenham & Redbridge19:45HNational LeagueL0-3Huish Park1836
12.03.22Grimsby Town15:00HNational LeagueL0-2Huish Park2422
19.03.22Dover Athletic15:00ANational LeagueW2-0The Crabble StadiumBarclay 19, Gorman 56
22.03.22Bromley19:45HNational LeagueW2-1Huish Park1732D'Ath 11, Knowles 71
26.03.22Southend United15:00HNational LeagueW2-0Huish Park2465Reid 4, Knowles 8
April 2022
02.04.22Barnet15.00ANational LeagueD2-2The Hive1393Knowles 8, Reid 82
05.04.22Odd Down19:45HSPCW5-0Huish Park356Olomola 4, Neufville 51 57, Yussuf 54, Andrews 80
09.04.22King's Lynn Town15:00ANational LeagueD2-2The Walks1148Gorman 6, Wakefield 90+1
15.04.22Aldershot Town15:00HNational LeagueL0-2Huish Park2528
18.04.22W*ymouth15:00ANational LeagueD0-0Wessex Stadium2609
23.04.22Stockport County15:00HNational LeagueW2-1Huish Park2786Knowles 31, Neufville 55
30.04.22FC Halifax Town15:00ANational LeagueL0-1The Shay Stadium1947
May 2022
02.05.22Wealdstone15:00HNational LeagueD0-0Huish Park2210
07.05.22Boreham Wood15:00HNational LeagueD2-2Huish Park2599Mendy OG 59, Wilkinson 65
10.05.22Bath City20:00NSomerset Premier CupW3-0Huish Park1016Williams 6, Knowles 47, Barclay 85
15.05.22Altrincham15:00ANational LeagueW1-0Moss Lane2123Knowles 15

 


Table

HomeAway
PWDLFAWDLFAPts+/-
1Stockport County4415344417151643219449
2Wrexham4415614718114744288845
3Solihull Moors4414535124117432218738
4FC Halifax Town441723371187725248427
5Notts County441552472295834308229
6Grimsby Town441525381986830277722
7Chesterfield441174362697633257418
8Dagenham & Redbridge4410664629121934247327
9Boreham Wood441183281475102126679
10Bromley44117436237692530678
11Torquay United441165392376927316612
12Yeovil Town447782025877232159-3
13Southend United44105726276511193458-16
14Altrincham44104839275611234255-7
15Woking4480142836859312553-2
16Wealdstone4487724246412274153-14
17Maidenhead United449583254711163251-19
18Barnet44661028427510314750-30
19Eastleigh4486833334414194146-22
20Aldershot Town44451319407510273343-27
RKing's Lynn Town44441422384612254134-32
RWeymouth44371221383316195028-48
RDover Athletic (-12)4413181341141724601-64

Appearances

 PLAYERLGEFACFATSPCTotal
1Grant Smith19423
2Mark Little
3Jordan Barnett15(2)3(1)18(3)
5Max Hunt1931225
6Luke Wilkinson111(1)1114(1)
7Matt Worthington1341119
8Dale Gorman184123
9Reuben Reid(2)(1)11(3)
10Joe Quigley10(4)2(1)113(5)
11Tom Knowles17(1)2(2)120(3)
12Max Evans123
13Morgan Williams4(5)217(5)
14Alex Bradley(8)(2)123(10
15Sonny Blu Lo-Everton10(7)2(1)1215(8)
16Mitchell Rose1(2)1(2)
17Lewis Simper(1)(1)(2)
18Albi Skendi
19Charlie Wakefield17(2)421(2)
20Toby Stephens(1)(1)22(2)
21Jack Robinson5(2)2(1)18(3)
22Dan Moss18(1)4123(1)
23Adi Yussuf10(5)2(1)(1)214(7)
32Josh Staunton194(1)23(1)
25Jordan Dyer(1)(1)
26Ben Seymour2(2)1(1)3(3)
27Dion Pereira11
36Jaheim Headley11
Jake Graziano22
Finlay Skiverton(1)(1)
Ollie Haste22
Pedro Borges1(1)1(1)
Korey Andrews(1)(1)

Scorers

PLAYERLGEFACFATSPCTotal
Adi Yussuf41218
Joe Quigley617
Charlie Wakefield336
Sonny Blu Lo-Everton1124
Tom Knowles314
Dale Gorman213
Matt Worthington22
Morgan Williams11
Finlay Skiverton11
Josh Staunton11
Own Goal11
28.12