Results

First Team Results for Season 2005-06       
July 2005
06/07/2005Preussen MünsterAwayFrndW2-1650Obinna 38, Jevons 81
08/07/2005Bayer LeverkusenAwayFrndW2-1168Lockwood 9, Johnson 81
10/07/2005LR AhlenAwayFrndL1-71200Obinna
16/07/2005PortsmouthHomeFrndL2-44417Terry 37, Way 54
17/07/2005Burgess Hill TownAwayFrndW4-0340Reed 1, Poole 58, Oliver 67, Guyett 85
19/07/2005Dorchester TownAwayFrndW3-1Gall 2, Jevons 38, Harrold 74
20/07/2005Staines TownAwayFrndW3-1308Terry 10, Bastianini 16, Harrold 68
23/07/2005West Ham UnitedHomeFrndD2-28382Bastianini 4, Gall 44
26/07/2005SouthamptonHomeFrndL1-35761Way
27/07/2005WokingAwayFrndW2-0479Alvarez, Poole
30/07/2005Cheltenham TownAwayFrndD1-1946Jevons 26
August 2005
01/08/2005Tiverton TownAwayFrndW3-0785Guyett 54, Oliver 73, Reed 86
06/08/2005Oldham AthleticAwayCCL1L0-26979
09/08/2005Rotherham UnitedHomeCCL1D0-05856
13/08/2005BlackpoolHomeCCL1D1-15698Amankwaah 45
20/08/2005BarnsleyAwayCCL1L0-18153
23/08/2005Ipswich TownAwayCC1W2-011299Way 45, Gall 87
27/08/2005Swindon TownAwayCCL1L2-46973Bastianini 1, Skiverton 87
29/08/2005ChesterfieldHomeCCL1L1-36079Alvarez 36
September 2005
03/09/2005Hartlepool UnitedAwayCCL1W1-04572Bastianini 68
10/09/2005WalsallHomeCCL1W2-15979Jevons 65, Gall 70
17/09/2005Bradford CityAwayCCL1D1-17826Skiverton 6
20/09/2005MillwallHomeCC2L1-25108Davies 87
24/09/2005Port ValeHomeCCL1W1-05901Harrold 85
27/09/2005Southend UnitedAwayCCL1L1-46654Jevons 45
October 2005
01/10/2005Scunthorpe UnitedAwayCCL1W4-34311Way 26, Jevons 37, Harrold 59, 66
08/10/2005Swansea CityHomeCCL1W1-07578Skiverton 39
15/10/2005GillinghamAwayCCL1D0-06848
18/10/2005Leyton OrientAwayLDV1L0-2958
22/10/2005Nottingham ForestHomeCCL1W3-09072Jevons 6, 26, Davies 82
29/10/2005Colchester UnitedAwayCCL1L2-33409Bastianini 32, Harrold 51
November 2005
05/11/2005Macclesfield TownAwayFAC1D1-11943Jevons 81
12/11/2005Huddersfield TownHomeCCL1L1-26742Johnson 47
15/11/2005Macclesfield TownHomeFAC1RW4-04456Way 23, Terry 73, Johnson 75, Davies 90
18/11/2005Swansea CityAwayCCL1L0-219288
26/11/2005Oldham AthleticHomeCCL1L0-25852
December 2005
03/12/2005WalsallAwayFAC2L0-24580
06/12/2005BrentfordAwayCCL1L2-35131Harrold 38, Johnson 68
10/12/2005Rotherham UnitedAwayCCL1W2-13929Own Goal 32, Harrold 36
17/12/2005BarnsleyHomeCCL1W2-15620Poole 46, Sodje 73
23/12/2005AFC BournemouthHomeCCL1D1-18178Jevons 80
28/12/2005Tranmere RoversAwayCCL1L1-46327Jevons 32
31/12/2005Bristol CityHomeCCL1D1-19178Poole 3
January 2006
02/01/2006Doncaster RoversAwayCCL1W1-05680Jevons 12
07/01/2006Hartlepool UnitedHomeCCL1W2-05480Jevons 26, 60
14/01/2006Milton Keynes DonsAwayCCL1D1-15548Skiverton 13
21/01/2006Bradford CityHomeCCL1L0-16186
February 2006
04/02/2006Southend UnitedHomeCCL1L0-26289
11/02/2006Port ValeAwayCCL1L0-14732
14/02/2006Milton Keynes DonsHomeCCL1D1-15048Gall 71
25/02/2006BlackpoolAwayCCL1L0-25747
March 2006
04/03/2006ChesterfieldAwayCCL1W3-04843Davies 37, 90, 90
07/03/2006BrentfordHomeCCL1L1-25137Skiverton 26
11/03/2006Swindon TownHomeCCL1D0-07451
18/03/2006AFC BournemouthAwayCCL1L0-17959
21/03/2006WalsallAwayCCL1W2-04464Harrold 24, Davies 33
25/03/2006Tranmere RoversHomeCCL1D2-25409Harrold 5, 69
April 2006
01/04/2006Bristol CityAwayCCL1L1-215889Davies 64
08/04/2006Doncaster RoversHomeCCL1W3-05456Skiverton 8, Jevons 57, Davies 86
14/04/2006Scunthorpe UnitedHomeCCL1L0-16759
17/04/2006Nottingham ForestAwayCCL1L1-228193Jevons 9
22/04/2006GillinghamHomeCCL1W4-36040Jevons 17, Cohen 35, Terry 51, Davies 55
29/04/2006Huddersfield TownAwayCCL1W2-114473Jevons 66, 72
May 2006
06/05/2006Colchester UnitedHomeCCL1D0-08785

Coca Cola League One Table

HomeAway
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
1Southend United4613643716107635278229
2Colchester United461544392179719197918
3Brentford4610853523108537297620
4Huddersfield Town4613644025610732347313
5Barnsley4611111371977925257218
6Swansea City461193422378836327123
7Nottingham Forest4614544015571127376915
8Doncaster Rovers461166301993112532694
9Bristol City461175382274122840654
10Oldham Athletic46124732246710263665-2
11Bradford City46896282561072324612
12Scunthorpe United468873633779324060-5
13Port Vale46105830266710192860-5
14Gillingham46134631213812194360-14
15Yeovil Town4688727247313273856-8
16Chesterfield4667103137878323656-10
17AFC Bournemouth46711525205810243355-4
18Tranmere Rovers4678832306710182254-2
19Blackpool4698633273911233753-8
20Rotherham United4679731265711213652-10
21Hartlepool United46610728305711162950-15
22Milton Keynes Dons4688728254613174150-21
23Swindon Town46959313121011153448-19
24Walsall4677927344712203647-23

Appearances

No.NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
1Nathan Jones37(5)302(1)048
2Matt Harrold28(14)1(2)02(1)048
3Paul Terry34(7)301(1)046
4Arron Davies26(13)1(2)02(1)045
5Kevin Amankwaah38303044
6Phil Jevons35(3)302043
7Kevin Gall11(25)2(1)01(2)042
8Terry Skiverton36303042
9Colin Miles18(11)302034
10Lee Johnson26303032
11Chris Weale25303031
12Chris Cohen29(1)100031
13Pablo Bastianini15(5)2(1)03026
14David Poole20(5)000025
15Efetobore Sodje17(2)1(1)02(1)024
16Stephen Collis21(2)0(1)00024
17Andy Lindegaard14(9)000023
18Adam Lockwood18(2)000(1)021
19Scott Guyett16(5)000021
20Darren Way15102018
21Liam Fontaine100(1)01012
22Craig Rocastle5(3)00008
23Luciano Alvarez4000(1)05
24Daniel Webb0(4)00004
25Anthony Barry400004
26Luke Oliver0(3)00003
27Marc Wilson1(1)00002
28Alejandro Gabriel Meloņo100102
29Michael Rose0(1)00001
30Tommy Doherty100001
31Dale Williams0(1)00001

Goalscorers

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Phil Jevons15100016
Arron Davies8101010
Matt Harrold900009
Terry Skiverton600006
Pablo Bastianini300003
Kevin Gall200103
Darren Way110103
Lee Johnson210003
Paul Terry110002
David Poole200002
Kevin Amankwaah100001
Luciano Alvarez100001
Efetobore Sodje100001
Chris Cohen100001
Own Goal100001

Analysis

NameTotal AppsTotal GoalsApps/GoalTot MinsGls/90 minsStrike RateYellow CardsRed CardsCards/AppMins/Card
Luciano Alvarez5152670.34267100.2267
Kevin Amankwaah4414437580.02375800n/an/a
Anthony Barry40n/a316n/an/a00n/an/a
Pablo Bastianini2638.6716720.16557200.08836
Chris Cohen3213227990.032799200.061400
Stephen Collis240n/a1991n/an/a100.041991
Arron Davies45104.528810.3128800n/an/a
Tommy Doherty10n/a12n/an/a00n/an/a
Liam Fontaine120n/a884n/an/a010.17442
Kevin Gall4231416190.17540100.021619
Scott Guyett210n/a1671n/an/a100.051671
Matt Harrold4895.3329290.28325400.08732
Phil Jevons43162.6935820.4224200.051791
Lee Johnson32310.6728690.09956210.12717
Nathan Jones480n/a3797n/an/a100.023797
Michael Jordan00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Andy Lindegaard230n/a1420n/an/a100.041420
Adam Lockwood210n/a1664n/an/a400.19416
Alejandro Gabriel Meloņo20n/a180n/an/a01190
Colin Miles340n/a1895n/an/a200.06948
Luke Oliver30n/a44n/an/a00n/an/a
David Poole25212.517440.1872200.08872
Francisco Ramos00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Stephen Reed00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Craig Rocastle80n/a468n/an/a100.12468
Michael Rose10n/a23n/an/a10123
Terry Skiverton426736050.15601500.12721
Efetobore Sodje2412417950.051795410.25299
Paul Terry4622334010.051700800.17425
Darren Way183616080.17536100.061608
Chris Weale310n/a2722n/an/a010.061361
Daniel Webb40n/a39n/an/a00n/an/a
Dale Williams10n/a5n/an/a00n/an/a
Marc Wilson20n/a100n/an/a100.5100