Results

2004-05       
July 2004
10/07/2004Den HaagAwayFrndW3-2Jevons 60, Ibe 66, Reed 90
11/07/2004KFC Uerdingen 05AwayFrndD2-2Tarachulski, Jevons
14/07/2004Royal AntwerpAwayFrndW2-1Jevons 32, Own Goal 60
17/07/2004AFC BournemouthHomeFrndL1-22601Weatherstone 45
20/07/2004Bath CityAwayFrndW3-0588Miles, Gall, G Williams
21/07/2004Dorchester TownAwayFrndW2-0Gall 65, Bulley 90
24/07/2004Bristol CityHomeFrndL0-33749
27/07/2004Cardiff CityHomeFrndD3-32438G Williams 10, Tarachulski 15, Caceres 44
31/07/2004Torquay UnitedAwayFrndW4-21429Tarachulski 37, 39, 55, Caceres 84
August 2004
02/08/2004Tiverton TownAwayFrndW4-1916Weatherstone 10, Tyler 27, Odubade 35, Jevons 56
07/08/2004BuryAwayCCL2L3-13171Caceres 39
10/08/2004DarlingtonHomeCCL2D1-15116Jevons 6
14/08/2004Boston UnitedHomeCCL2W2-05178Jevons 49, Tarachulski 65
21/08/2004Notts CountyAwayCCL2W2-15024Terry 68, Jevons 81
24/08/2004Plymouth ArgyleHomeCC1W3-26217Johnson 28, 69, 109
28/08/2004Rushden and DiamondsHomeCCL2W3-15088Johnson 18, Tarachulski 44, Jevons 45
30/08/2004Mansfield TownAwayCCL2L1-43826Skiverton 24
September 2004
04/09/2004Swansea CityHomeCCL2W1-05826G Williams 85
11/09/2004Cheltenham TownAwayCCL2D1-13966Way 29
18/09/2004Oxford UnitedHomeCCL2W6-15467Stolcers 38, 49, Jevons 59, 69, 79, Gall 75
21/09/2004Bolton WanderersHomeCC2L0-28047
25/09/2004Shrewsbury TownAwayCCL2W2-14196Johnson 69, Tarachulski 72
28/09/2004Torquay UnitedAwayLDV1L3-41610Stolcers 42, Caceres 67, Tarachulski 84
October 2004
02/10/2004Northampton TownHomeCCL2D1-15944Jevons 14
08/10/2004RochdaleAwayCCL2L1-22402Jevons 48
16/10/2004Macclesfield TownHomeCCL2L1-25313Way 51
19/10/2004Bristol RoversAwayCCL2D2-29295Terry 27, G Williams 57
23/10/2004Scunthorpe UnitedAwayCCL2L0-14470
30/10/2004Chester CityHomeCCL2W4-15741Jevons 25, 63, 90, Caceres 56
November 2004
06/11/2004Wycombe WanderersAwayCCL2W1-05453Tarachulski 84
13/11/2004DarlingtonAwayFAC1D3-33698Miles 46, Tarachulski 55, 90
20/11/2004Southend UnitedHomeCCL2W3-15839Jevons 43, Guyett 83, Tarachulski 85
23/11/2004DarlingtonHomeFAC1RW1-05365Way 56
27/11/2004Lincoln CityAwayCCL2L1-34714Skiverton 81
December 2004
04/12/2004HistonAwayFAC2W3-12564Jevons 52, Johnson 57, Odubade 90
07/12/2004Kidderminster HarriersHomeCCL2W2-14639Lindegaard 38, Stolcers 83
11/12/2004Grimsby TownHomeCCL2W2-15733Johnson 43, Tarachulski 47
18/12/2004Leyton OrientAwayCCL2W3-23867Tarachulski 26, Terry 45, Davies 77
26/12/2004Cheltenham TownHomeCCL2W4-17320Gall 30, Jevons 44, Davies 80, Terry 86
28/12/2004Cambridge UnitedAwayCCL2W5-33828Jevons 55, 81, Way 56, Johnson 69, Stolcers 90
January 2005
01/01/2005Swansea CityAwayCCL2W2-011225Stolcers 78, Jevons 90
03/01/2005Shrewsbury TownHomeCCL2W4-27250Way 34, Terry 78, Caceres 84, Gall 89
08/01/2005Rotherham UnitedAwayFAC3W3-05397Jevons 61, Way 87, Stolcers 90
15/01/2005Oxford UnitedAwayCCL2L1-26778Guyett 82
22/01/2005Cambridge UnitedHomeCCL2W2-16204Terry 46, Jevons 86
25/01/2005RochdaleHomeCCL2D2-25180Tarachulski 54, Johnson 85
29/01/2005Charlton AthleticAwayFAC4L2-322873Terry 44, Davies 66
February 2005
05/02/2005Macclesfield TownAwayCCL2L1-32471Own Goal 90
12/02/2005Bristol RoversHomeCCL2W4-29153Jevons 26, 53, 64, Tarachulski 72
19/02/2005Chester CityAwayCCL2W2-03072Davies 12, Jevons 32
22/02/2005Scunthorpe UnitedHomeCCL2W4-37598Tarachulski 16, Johnson 47, Fallon 82, Davies 86
26/02/2005Grimsby TownAwayCCL2L1-24414Davies 11
March 2005
01/03/2005Northampton TownAwayCCL2D1-15630Davies 31
05/03/2005Leyton OrientHomeCCL2W1-06545Jevons 9
12/03/2005DarlingtonAwayCCL2L1-24121Way 81
19/03/2005BuryHomeCCL2L0-16269
26/03/2005Boston UnitedAwayCCL2W2-13069Skiverton 10, 82
29/03/2005Notts CountyHomeCCL2L1-37221Jevons 86
April 2005
02/04/2005Rushden and DiamondsAwayCCL2L0-23726
09/04/2005Mansfield TownHomeCCL2W5-26471Davies 5, Way 53, 81, Rose 71, Jevons 72
16/04/2005Kidderminster HarriersAwayCCL2D1-14014Davies 61
23/04/2005Wycombe WanderersHomeCCL2D1-17421Johnson 25
30/04/2005Southend UnitedAwayCCL2W1-011735Jevons 83
May 2005
07/05/2005Lincoln CityHomeCCL2W3-08855Sodje 45, 78, Jevons 54

Table

 2004-05 Table             
HomeAway
PositionTeamPWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
1Yeovil Town4616435728941033378325
2Scunthorpe United461652431669826268027
3Swansea City4615533616931126278019
4Southend United461355311497734327819
5Macclesfield Town4615353924761021257511
6Lincoln City4611843722941027257217
7Northampton Town4611933520931127317211
8Darlington46134633217882428728
9Rochdale461184342151082027666
10Wycombe Wanderers4687828269773026656
11Leyton Orient46108540306710253763-2
12Bristol Rovers4610121392239112135603
13Mansfield Town46986292467102732600
14Cheltenham Town46105827236710243160-3
15Oxford United46114829245711213959-13
16Boston United461184392438122334584
17Bury46896261867102836580
18Grimsby Town46810528196611233358-1
19Notts County46671021277610253552-16
20Chester City4678825335810183652-26
21Shrewsbury Town4697734182912143549-5
22Rushden and Diamonds4686929292813133444-21
23Cambridge United467610222711012173540-23
24Kidderminster Harriers46661121394217184638-46

Appearances

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Darren Way45502052
Lee Johnson44502(1)052
Kevin Gall30(14)4(1)02(1)052
Phil Jevons45(1)402052
Bartosz Tarachulski27(15)502(1)050
Michael Rose37(4)3(1)02(1)048
Paul Terry35(4)402(1)046
Chris Weale37(1)502045
Terry Skiverton36(2)302043
Andrejs Stolcers23(13)4(1)02043
Andy Lindegaard19(10)3(1)01034
Adrian Caceres7(14)0(2)03026
Colin Miles20(1)300024
Arron Davies15(7)0(2)00024
Scott Guyett13(5)500023
Roy O'Brien10(4)0(1)02(1)018
Liam Fontaine15003018
Gavin Williams12(1)200(1)016
Kevin Amankwaah10(5)000015
Adam Lockwood6(4)001011
Stephen Collis9001010
Simon Weatherstone0(6)000(1)07
Yemi Odubade0(4)0(1)00(1)06
Rory Fallon2(4)00006
Efetobore Sodje600006
Stephen Reed1(2)00104
Marcus Richardson2(2)00004
Nicolas Mirza0(3)00104
Kezie Ibe0(3)00003
Marvin Brown0(2)00002
David Woozley0(1)00001

Goalscorers

Season 2004-05 : First Team Goalscorers      
NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Phil Jevons27200029
Bartosz Tarachulski10201013
Lee Johnson7103011
Darren Way720009
Arron Davies810009
Paul Terry610007
Andrejs Stolcers510107
Adrian Caceres300104
Terry Skiverton400004
Kevin Gall300003
Gavin Williams200002
Scott Guyett200002
Efetobore Sodje200002
Andy Lindegaard100001
Yemi Odubade010001
Rory Fallon100001
Michael Rose100001
Colin Miles010001
Own Goal100001

Analysis

Season 2004-05 : Goals and Cards Analysis          
NameTotal AppsTotal GoalsApps/GoalTotal MinsGls/90 minsStrike RateYellow CardsRed CardsCards/App**Mins/Crd**
Kevin Amankwaah150n/a945n/an/a100.07945
Marvin Brown20n/a24n/an/a00n/an/a
Adrian Caceres2646.510380.35260100.041038
Stephen Collis100n/a895n/an/a00n/an/a
Arron Davies2492.6716030.5117800n/an/a
Rory Fallon6162710.3327100n/an/a
Liam Fontaine180n/a1525n/an/a00n/an/a
Kevin Gall52317.3332190.08107300n/an/a
Scott Guyett23211.516970.11848200.09848
Kezie Ibe30n/a40n/an/a00n/an/a
Phil Jevons52291.7942330.62146400.081058
Lee Johnson52114.7345900.22417700.13656
Andy Lindegaard3413421450.042145700.21306
Adam Lockwood110n/a669n/an/a00n/an/a
Colin Miles2412417340.051734410.25289
Nicolas Mirza40n/a106n/an/a00n/an/a
Roy O'Brien180n/a1270n/an/a100.061270
Yemi Odubade616811.118100n/an/a
Stephen Reed40n/a189n/an/a00n/an/a
Marcus Richardson40n/a188n/an/a00n/an/a
Michael Rose4814836830.023683300.061228
Terry Skiverton43410.7537460.1936600.14624
Efetobore Sodje6235400.33270200.33270
Andrejs Stolcers4376.1425740.24368300.07858
Bartosz Tarachulski50133.8530460.382341000.2305
Paul Terry4676.5736970.17528400.09924
Darren Way5295.7846350.17515500.1927
Chris Weale450n/a3967n/an/a100.023967
Simon Weatherstone70n/a75n/an/a00n/an/a
Gavin Williams162812900.14645110.19430
Dale Williams00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
David Woozley10n/a47n/an/a00n/an/a