2003-04       
July 2003
04/07/2003Sporting LokerenAwayFrndD0-0242
06/07/2003RW OberhausenAwayFrndD1-12500Gall 15
07/07/2003Royal AntwerpAwayFrndL1-21500Crittenden 8
09/07/2003Geminal BeerschotAwayFrndL1-4600Gall 52
14/07/2003Chippenham TownAwayFrndD0-0704
16/07/2003Chard TownAwayFrndW7-0750Own Goal 5, Miles 22, El Kholti 42, Thompson 67, Gall 70, Jeannin 90, 90
19/07/2003BrentfordHomeFrndW2-01936Gall 50, Rodrigues 80
22/07/2003Preston North EndHomeFrndD4-42185Gall 5, 43, 44, Edwards 84
24/07/2003Dorchester TownAwayFrndW5-2755Lindegaard 48, 85, Jackson 60, 80, El Kholti 78
29/07/2003Wolverhampton WanderersHomeFrndW2-15884Own Goal 42, Gall 62
August 2003
01/08/2003Brighton and Hove AlbionHomeFrndW2-12310Own Goal 1, Stansfield 89
04/08/2003Tiverton TownAwayFrndW2-0721Lindegaard 31, 40
09/08/2003RochdaleAwayDIV3W3-14611Gall 26, 67, Johnson 55
12/08/2003Luton TownAwayCC1L1-44337Own Goal 47
16/08/2003Carlisle UnitedHomeDIV3W3-06347Gall 4, 18, Jackson 79
23/08/2003Leyton OrientAwayDIV3L0-24431
25/08/2003Northampton TownHomeDIV3L0-26105
30/08/2003Macclesfield TownAwayDIV3L1-42221Lockwood 63
September 2003
06/09/2003Swansea CityHomeDIV3W2-06655Stansfield 39, Jackson 55
13/09/2003York CityHomeDIV3W3-05653Jackson 21, Miles 34, Stansfield 90
16/09/2003Doncaster RoversAwayDIV3W1-04716G Williams 35
20/09/2003Mansfield TownAwayDIV3W1-05270Jackson 42
27/09/2003Torquay UnitedHomeDIV3L0-27718
30/09/2003Boston UnitedHomeDIV3W2-05093G Williams 21, Lockwood 38
October 2003
04/10/2003Cheltenham TownAwayDIV3L1-34960Gall 40
11/10/2003Oxford UnitedAwayDIV3L0-16301
14/10/2003AFC BournemouthHomeLDV1W2-05035Edwards 74, G Williams 86
18/10/2003DarlingtonHomeDIV3W1-04892G Williams 5
21/10/2003Huddersfield TownHomeDIV3W2-15274Skiverton 4, Johnson 51
25/10/2003Cambridge UnitedAwayDIV3W4-14072Edwards 16, 59, Gall 61, Way 87
November 2003
01/11/2003BuryAwayDIV3L1-23086Edwards 31
04/11/2003Colchester UnitedHomeLDV2D2-2 (2-4 pens)3052Edwards 11, Gall 66
08/11/2003WrexhamHomeFAC1W4-15049Gall 39, G Williams 46, Miles 59, Edwards 66
15/11/2003Southend UnitedHomeDIV3W4-05248Elam 33, Way 40, Johnson 43, 56
22/11/2003Hull CityAwayDIV3D0-014367
29/11/2003Lincoln CityHomeDIV3W3-14867Miles 54, Stansfield 85, Gosling 90
December 2003
06/12/2003BarnetHomeFAC2W5-15973Miles 9, G Williams 18, 27, Crittenden 74, Edwards 78
13/12/2003Bristol RoversAwayDIV3W1-09812Crittenden 43
20/12/2003Scunthorpe UnitedHomeDIV3W2-15714Lindegaard 71, Jackson 82
26/12/2003Kidderminster HarriersHomeDIV3L1-25640Gall 58
28/12/2003Swansea CityAwayDIV3L2-39800G Williams 73, Gall 89
January 2004
04/01/2004LiverpoolHomeFAC3L0-29348
06/01/2004Shaftesbury TownAwayFrndW9-0937Stansfield 12, 39, 81, S Smith 32, Edwards 43, 63, Welch 59, Johnson 80, Giles 84
10/01/2004RochdaleHomeDIV3W1-05806G Williams 13
17/01/2004Carlisle UnitedAwayDIV3L0-25455
24/01/2004Leyton OrientHomeDIV3L1-26299Crittenden 76
31/01/2004Macclesfield TownHomeDIV3D2-25257Edwards 30, Way 60
February 2004
03/02/2004Northampton TownAwayDIV3L0-24363
07/02/2004Kidderminster HarriersAwayDIV3W1-03255G Williams 64
14/02/2004Oxford UnitedHomeDIV3W1-07404Bishop 29
21/02/2004DarlingtonAwayDIV3L2-34500Johnson 22, Lockwood 90
28/02/2004Cambridge UnitedHomeDIV3W4-15694G Williams 18, Bishop 19, Stansfield 27, Miles 48
March 2004
02/03/2004Huddersfield TownAwayDIV3L1-39395Way 78
06/03/2004Scunthorpe UnitedAwayDIV3L0-33355
13/03/2004Bristol RoversHomeDIV3W4-08726Lockwood 16, El Kholti 43, G Williams 49, Miles 72
16/03/2004Doncaster RoversHomeDIV3L0-17587
27/03/2004Mansfield TownHomeDIV3D1-16002Skiverton 61
April 2004
03/04/2004Torquay UnitedAwayDIV3D2-26156Way 17, Edwards 27
10/04/2004Cheltenham TownHomeDIV3D0-06613
12/04/2004Boston UnitedAwayDIV3L2-32848Weatherstone 4, Stansfield 51
17/04/2004BuryHomeDIV3W2-15172D Rodrigues 55, 59
20/04/2004York CityAwayDIV3W2-12802Terry 46, Lindegaard 70
24/04/2004Southend UnitedAwayDIV3W2-05676D Rodrigues 21, 32
May 2004
01/05/2004Hull CityHomeDIV3L1-28760Rodrigues 64
08/05/2004Lincoln CityAwayDIV3W3-28154Stansfield 47, Edwards 71, G Williams 89

Nationwide League Division Three Table

HomeAway
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
1Doncaster Rovers4617424713107632249242
2Hull City461643502199532238838
3Torquay United461562441886924268124
4Huddersfield Town461643421878826348116
5Mansfield Town4613554425941032377514
6Northampton Town46134630239592828757
7Lincoln City4691133623106732247421
8Yeovil Town4614364019921230387413
9Oxford United4614813413491021317111
10Swansea City4698636266611223559-3
11Boston United46117535215414153359-4
12Bury46107629265414253856-10
13Cambridge United4667102632878293556-12
14Cheltenham Town461148373831010203356-14
15Bristol Rovers4697729265612213555-11
16Kidderminster Harriers4695928295810173055-14
17Southend United4684112729689243454-12
18Darlington46104930284712233353-8
19Leyton Orient4689628275513203853-17
20Macclesfield Town4689628255414264452-15
21Rochdale4678828265612213250-9
22Scunthorpe United46710636274613334549-3
23Carlisle United46851023274415234245-23
24York City46761022293812133744-31

Appearances

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Lee Johnson45303051
Adam Lockwood43303049
Kevin Gall39(4)303049
Gavin Williams42303048
Darren Way38(1)203044
Colin Miles36302041
Chris Weale35302040
Paul Terry22(12)301(1)039
Hugo Rodrigues23(11)202038
Adam Stansfield7(24)0(2)00(2)035
Kirk Jackson19(11)1(2)01034
Nick Crittenden20(9)302034
Jake Edwards17(10)1(1)02031
Terry Skiverton25(1)302031
Abdelhalim El Kholti19(4)0(1)01(1)026
Andy Lindegaard12(11)0(1)00(1)025
Jamie Gosling4(8)0(2)01(2)017
Simon Weatherstone11(4)000015
Roy O'Brien13001014
Stephen Collis11001012
Lee Elam6(6)000012
Ronnie Bull700007
Stephen Reed3(2)000(2)07
Andy Bishop4(1)00005
Lee Matthews2(2)00004
Dani Rodrigues3(1)00004
Chris Giles0(1)00001
Nathan Talbott0(1)00001

Goals

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Gavin Williams9301013
Kevin Gall8101010
Jake Edwards6202010
Adam Stansfield600006
Colin Miles420006
Lee Johnson500005
Kirk Jackson500005
Darren Way500005
Adam Lockwood400004
Dani Rodrigues400004
Nick Crittenden210003
Terry Skiverton200002
Andy Lindegaard200002
Andy Bishop200002
Paul Terry100001
Lee Elam100001
Jamie Gosling100001
Abdelhalim El Kholti100001
Simon Weatherstone100001
Hugo Rodrigues100001
Own Goal000101

Analysis

NameTotal AppsTotal GoalsApps/GoalTot MinsGls/90 MinsStrike RateYellow CardsRed CardsCards/AppMins/Crd
Andy Bishop522.53050.5915200n/an/a
Ronnie Bull70n/a572n/an/a200.29286
Stephen Collis120n/a1080n/an/a00n/an/a
Nick Crittenden34311.3321940.1273100n/an/a
Jake Edwards31103.117980.5180010.06899
Abdelhalim El Kholti2612619000.051900300.12633
Lee Elam121126680.13668200.17334
Kevin Gall49104.939440.23394400.08986
Chris Giles10n/a13n/an/a00n/an/a
Jamie Gosling171174400.2440100.06440
Kirk Jackson3456.819900.23398200.06995
Lee Johnson51510.245760.19151000.2458
Andy Lindegaard2621314240.13712200.08712
Adam Lockwood49412.2542000.091050600.12700
Lee Matthews40n/a209n/an/a00n/an/a
Colin Miles4166.8333120.16552700.17473
Ryan Northmore00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Roy O'Brien140n/a1142n/an/a00n/an/a
Stephen Reed70n/a402n/an/a010.29201
Hugo Rodrigues3813826650.032665700.18381
Dani Rodrigues4412831.277100n/an/a
Jon Sheffield00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Terry Skiverton31215.526650.071332700.23381
Adam Stansfield3565.839770.5516300n/an/a
Nathan Talbott10n/a1n/an/a00n/an/a
Paul Terry3913924390.042439210.1610
Darren Way4458.837980.12760600.14633
Chris Weale400n/a3600n/an/a00n/an/a
Simon Weatherstone151159610.09961200.13480
Gavin Williams48133.6942080.28324910.23383