July 2002       
Fri July 5thSkonto RigaAwayFrienD2-2300Stansfield, Lockwood
Sun July 7thFK AudaAwayFrienW1-0300Alford
Thurs July 11thFK VentspilsAwayFrienL1-2400Grant
Wed 17th JulyChertsey TownAwayFrienW2-0159McIndoe, Lockwood
Sat 20th JulySalisbury CityAwayFrienW6-2565Alford, McGlashan o.g., Demba 2, Stansfield, Giles
Tues 23rd JulyBristol CityHome*FrienW1-0927McIndoe
Sat 27th JulyGloucester CityAwayFrienW3-0300Lindegaard 3
Tues 30th JulyChippenham TownAwayFrienD0-0563
August 2002
Thurs 1st AugMoleseyAwayFrienW3-0114Giles, Alford 2
Sat 3rd AugExeter CityAwayFrienW1-01,472Lockwood
Tues 6th AugDorchester TownAwayFrienW5-1800Grant, Giles 2, O'Brien, Alford
Fri 9th AugTiverton TownAwayFrienW3-1579Johnson (pen), Way, Tonkin
Mon 12th AugWinchester CityAwayFrienW1-0287Demba
Sat 17th AugGravesend & NorthfleetHome*ConfD2-22,948Crittenden 67, Skiverton 90
Tues 20th AugBarnetAwayConfL1-21,668Johnson 76
Sat 24th AugMorecambeAwayConfW2-11,343Alford 28, Forinton 72
Mon 26th AugNuneaton BoroughHome*ConfW3-22,504McIndoe 34, Williams 35, Lockwood 70
Sat 31st AugKettering TownAwayConfW1-01,670Skiverton 90
September 2002
Tues 3rd SeptFarnboroughHome*ConfW2-02,231Crittenden 50, Johnson 72
Sat 7th SeptNorthwich VictoriaHome*ConfW2-12,154Skiverton 23, Grant 40
Sat 14th SeptStevenage BoroughAwayConfD2-21,879Skiverton 58, Demba 65
Tues 17th SeptHereford UnitedAwayConfD0-02,282
Sat 21st SeptHalifax TownHome*ConfW3-02,126Crittenden pen 41, Williams 42, Crittenden pen 71
Tues 24th SeptWokingHomeConfW4-04,003Demba 39, McIndoe 41, Skiverton 44, Forinton 59
Sat 28th SeptLeigh RMIAwayConfW4-2415Skiverton 2, McIndoe 51, Crittenden 54, Alford 70
October 2002
Sat 5th OctSouthportHomeConfW6-04,727Demba 15 25 45, Williams 53, Crittenden 81, El Khoti 90
Tues 8th OctBurton AlbionAwayConfD1-11,989Demba 73
Sun 13th OctTelford UnitedAwayConfW5-01,509Crittenden pen 22, Lockwood 23, Lindegaard 32, Forinton 40, Williams 84
Sat 19th OctDoncaster RoversHomeConfD1-16,674Williams 15
Wed 23rd OctBoston "Cheats" UnitedAwayLDV1L2-41,323Skiverton 73, Alford 80
Sun 27th OctBath CityAwayFAC4QD1-13,470Lockwood 69
Tues 29th OctBath CityHomeFAC4QrW3-14,393Demba 46 59, McIndoe 87
November 2002
Sat 2nd NovChester CityAwayConfD2-23,821Crittenden 51, Forinton 55
Sat 9th NovDagenham & RedbridgeHomeConfD2-24,289McIndoe 16, Smith o.g. 55
Sat 16th NovCheltenham TownHomeFAC1L0-26,455
Tues 19th NovMangotsfield UnitedHomeSPC2W2-1525Demba 20, 119
Sat 23rd NovSouthportAwayConfW1-01,602McIndoe 45
Sat 30th NovMargateHomeConfW2-14,147El Kholti 21, Crittenden pen 73
December 2002
Sat 7th DecScarboroughAwayConfL1-21,470El Kholti 42
Sat 14th DecNorthwich VictoriaAwayConfW2-1691McIndoe 21, Jackson 45
Sat 21st DecStevenage BoroughHomeConfW2-14,940Jackson 26, Pluck 45
Thurs 26th DecForest Green RoversAwayConfL1-21,836Skiverton 90
Sat 28th DecBarnetHomeConfD0-04,850
January 2003
Wed 1st JanForest Green RoversHomeConfW1-04,692Jackson 69
Sat 4th JanGravesend & NorthfleetAwayConfW4-21,404Jackson 13, Lindegaard 35, 57, 90
Sat 11th JanHereford UnitedAwayFAT3W2-12,425Pluck 2, Lockwood 4
Sat 18th JanMorecambeHomeConfW2-04,353Lindegaard 73, Jackson 90
Sat 25th JanNuneaton BoroughAwayConfD1-11,717Lindegaard 12
February 2003
Sat 1st FebMorecambeHomeFAT4W2-13,984Jackson 44, Skiverton 85
Sat 8th FebKettering TownHomeConfW4-04,738Pluck 26, Gall 69, Jackson 77, McIndoe 85
Sat 15th FebFarnboroughAwayConfW4-22,114Johnson 14, McIndoe 65, Jackson 74, 90
Tues 18th FebOdd DownHomeSPC3W2-0341Grant 50, 57
Sat 22nd FebNorthwich VictoriaHomeFAT5W2-14,469Lockwood 44, Gall 86
March 2003
Sat 1st MarchHereford UnitedHomeConfW4-06,487Lockwood 24, Gall 77, Jackson 78, McIndoe pen 90
Tue 4th MarchHalifax TownAwayConfW3-22,222Gall 51, 56, 90
Sat 8th MarchWokingAwayConfD1-13,332Jackson 36
Tue 11th MarchLeigh RMIHomeConfW3-15,330Jackson 19 21, Gall 36
Sat 15th MarchBurscoughHomeFAT6L0-24,934
Sat 22nd MarchMargateAwayConfW2-11,083Jackson 73, 80
Fri 28th MarchScarboroughHomeConfW1-07,008Jackson 75
April 2003
Sat 5th AprilTelford UnitedHomeConfW3-07,558McIndoe 24 84, Jackson 44
Tues 8th AprilClevedon TownAwaySPC-SFW4-0283Crittenden 11 14, Giles 26, Grant 59
Sat 12th AprilDoncaster RoversAwayConfW4-05,344Way, McIndoe pen 35, Johnson 41, Gall 49
Sat 19th AprilBurton AlbionHomeConfW6-15,691Gall 6, 24, 74, 81; Williams 45, Giles 71
Mon 21st AprilDagenham & RedbridgeAwayConfW4-02,588Gall 24; Jackson 47, 63, 68
Sat 26th AprilChester CityHomeConfD1-18,111Gall 8
Tues 29th AprilTaunton TownNeutralSPC-FL1-2914Aggrey 84 [Hand Stadium, Clevedon]
May 2003
Wed 7th MayWeymouthAwayFrienW5-11,248Crittenden, McIndoe, Johnson, Thompson, Stansfield

Nationwide Conference Table

HomeAway
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
1Yeovil Town4216505413126346249563
2Morecambe421731521366934297844
3Doncaster Rovers4211642817116445307826
4Chester City4210653621116423107528
5Dagenham and Redbridge421254382394833367212
6Hereford United429573622102928296413
7Scarborough42123641286782226649
8Halifax Town4211553428759162364-1
9Forest Green Rovers42123641295511203359-1
10Margate4289432247212284256-6
11Barnet4294832284107334053-3
12Stevenage Borough42768312574103030526
13Farnborough Town42867372956102027511
14Northwich Victoria4265102634777403851-6
15Telford United4272122033759343649-15
16Burton Albion4266925317410274649-25
17Gravesend and Northfleet4285837354710253848-11
18Leigh RMI4285826346114183748-27
19Woking4287630353711224647-29
20Nuneaton Borough4294827324314244646-27
21Southport4268731325412233745-15
22Kettering Town42431423394413143431-36

Appearances

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Michael McIndoe413410(1)50
Adam Lockwood37(4)2411(1)50
Darren Way40341048
Lee Johnson41241048
Gavin Williams38241146
Nick Crittenden30(5)31(1)12(1)44
Terry Skiverton34(3)331044
Roy O'Brien20(13)31(1)1342
Chris Weale34340041
Colin Miles31(5)140041
Andy Lindegaard13(14)1(1)2(1)1336
Abdelhalim El Kholti15(12)13(1)0(1)336
Kirk Jackson23040027
Kim Grant6(7)1(1)0(3)0(1)423
Abdoulai Demba11(6)2(1)01122
Carl Alford3(11)0(3)00(1)119
Howard Forinton11(3)2(1)000(1)18
Kevin Gall11(2)020116
Chris Giles0(7)1(1)00211
Jimmy Aggrey2(6)000311
Jon Sheffield7(1)00109
Anthony Tonkin700007
Stephen Collis100045
Stephen Reed0(1)00045
Neil Mustoe2(1)00025
Steve Thompson000044
Ian Patchett00001(2)3
Ian Linney00001(2)3
Tom White200002
Dean Ritchie00000(1)1
Adam Stansfield100001
Jason Blunt0(1)00001
Nick Trevett000011
Richard Leach000011
James Turner00000(1)1
Tom Jacobs00000(1)1

Goals

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Kirk Jackson19010020
Kevin Gall13010014
Michael McIndoe12100013
Nick Crittenden9000211
Abdoulai Demba6200210
Terry Skiverton701109
Gavin Williams600006
Adam Lockwood312006
Andy Lindegaard600006
Lee Johnson400004
Howard Forinton400004
Kim Grant100034
Carl Alford200103
Abdelhalim El Kholti300003
Colin Miles201003
Chris Giles100012
Jimmy Aggrey000011
Darren Way100001
Own Goal100001

Analysis

NameTotal AppsTotal GoalsApps/GoalTot MinsGls/90 minsStrike RateYellow CardsRed CardsCards/AppMins/Crd
Jimmy Aggrey111116500.14650100.09650
Carl Alford1936.336420.4221400n/an/a
Jason Blunt10n/a20n/an/a00n/an/a
Luke Buckingham00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Lee Clarke00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Stephen Collis50n/a450n/an/a100.2450
Nick Crittenden4411433690.29306300.071123
Abdoulai Demba22102.212250.73122200.09612
Abdelhalim El Kholti3631222500.12750200.061125
Howard Forinton1844.510680.34267100.061068
Kevin Gall16141.1413040.979300n/an/a
Chris Giles1125.54230.43212100.09423
Kim Grant2345.759710.37243200.09486
Kirk Jackson27201.3523330.7711700n/an/a
Nick Jacobs00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Tom Jacobs10n/a45n/an/a00n/an/a
Lee Johnson4841242950.081074210.081074
Richard Leach10n/a59n/an/a00n/an/a
Andy Lindegaard366618030.3300100.031803
Ian Linney30n/a68n/an/a00n/an/a
Adam Lockwood5068.3340610.13677910.22369
Michael McIndoe50133.8544550.26343510.14636
Colin Miles41313.6731390.0910461410.39196
Neil Mustoe50n/a286n/an/a200.4143
Gary Nash00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Roy O'Brien420n/a2478n/an/a00n/an/a
Ian Patchett30n/a132n/an/a00n/an/a
Stephen Reed50n/a387n/an/a00n/an/a
Dean Ritchie10n/a33n/an/a00n/an/a
Jon Sheffield90n/a760n/an/a00n/an/a
Terry Skiverton4494.8936210.22402810.23362
Adam Stansfield10n/a21n/an/a00n/an/a
Steve Thompson40n/a338n/an/a00n/an/a
Anthony Tonkin70n/a574n/an/a00n/an/a
Nick Trevett10n/a90n/an/a00n/an/a
James Turner10n/a67n/an/a00n/an/a
Darren Way4814842660.024266600.12711
Chris Weale410n/a3690n/an/a110.071230
Tom White20n/a146n/an/a00n/an/a
Gavin Williams4667.6740230.136701000.22402