1996-97       
July 1996
23/07/1996BarnsleyHomeFrndL3-61010
25/07/1996PortsmouthHomeFrndD1-11380
29/07/1996West Ham UnitedHomeFrndD1-14016
August 1996
01/08/1996Dorchester TownHomeFrndW5-1602
03/08/1996WeymouthAwayFrndL0-2501
05/08/1996Gloucester CityHomeFrndD0-0519
07/08/1996EvertonHomeFrndD0-01715
17/08/1996Grays AthleticAwayICISW3-2385Patmore(2), Harvey
20/08/1996Dagenham and RedbridgeHomeICISD0-02255
24/08/1996BromleyHomeICISW1-01810Turner
26/08/1996Hitchin TownAwayICISW1-0537Patmore
31/08/1996Dulwich HamletAwayICISL1-4711Turner
September 1996
03/09/1996MoleseyHomeGIC1W6-1911Harvey(2), Moors(2), Gill, Laidlaw
07/09/1996HendonHomeICISW2-01904Harvey, Gill
14/09/1996Backwell UnitedHomeFAC1QW6-01614Turner, Patmore(3), Harvey, Gill
17/09/1996Carshalton AthleticHomeICISW3-01846Moors, Gill, Engwell
21/09/1996KingstonianAwayICISW3-0676Laidlaw, Gill, Patmore
28/09/1996Taunton TownHomeFAC2QD0-03303
30/09/1996Taunton TownAwayFAC2QRW5-32257Birkby, Turner, Patmore(2), Gill
October 1996
05/10/1996Harrow BoroughHomeICISW2-12116Patmore, Turner
12/10/1996Tiverton TownAwayFAC3QW2-02380Patmore, Seymour
19/10/1996St Albans CityAwayICISW3-2851Gill, Birkby, Patmore
22/10/1996YeadingHomeICISW2-02285Harvey, Whale
26/10/1996Merthyr TydfilAwayFAC4QL1-21514Gill
November 1996
02/11/1996Aylesbury UnitedAwayICISD0-0864
05/11/1996YeadingAwayGIC2D1-1150Patmore
09/11/1996EnfieldAwayICISL0-31349
12/11/1996Boreham WoodAwayICISW3-0333Kemp, Gill(2)
16/11/1996Sutton UnitedHomeICISW3-22803Birkby(2), Patmore
23/11/1996PurfleetAwayICISD1-1347Moors
26/11/1996YeadingHomeGIC2RL0-1908
30/11/1996Evesham UnitedHomeFAT3QW2-01366Turner, Birkby
December 1996
03/12/1996Frome TownHomeSPC2W7-0251Patmore(2), Birkby(2), Moors, Braybrook, Pounder
07/12/1996Chertsey TownAwayICISW2-0452Birkby, Patmore
14/12/1996Heybridge SwiftsHomeICISW1-02101Birkby
21/12/1996Bishop's StortfordAwayICISW1-0466Birkby
28/12/1996Grays AthleticHomeICISW2-02184Patmore(2)
January 1997
11/01/1997Carshalton AthleticHomeFMC2W2-0764Birkby, Gill
18/01/1997HayesHomeFAT1D2-22458Birkby(2)
21/01/1997HayesAwayFAT1RD2-2607Engwell, Patmore
25/01/1997Dagenham and RedbridgeAwayICISW1-01181Birkby
27/01/1997HayesHomeFAT1R2L1-22310Harvey
February 1997
01/02/1997Hitchin TownHomeICISW1-02004Forinton
08/02/1997Carshalton AthleticAwayICISW1-0603Fielder
11/02/1997Bognor Regis TownHomeFMC3W3-2534Pounder, Moors, Laidlaw
15/02/1997KingstonianHomeICISL2-32242Forinton(2)
22/02/1997St Albans CityHomeICISW3-12168Gill, Forinton, Patmore
26/02/1997Paulton RoversAwaySPCQFW1-0222White
March 1997
01/03/1997YeadingAwayICISD0-0409
04/03/1997Dulwich HamletHomeICISW6-11707Forinton(3), Turner, Birkby, Fielder
08/03/1997Harrow BoroughAwayICISW3-2447Birkby, Turner, Gill
11/03/1997HendonAwayICISW3-1372Birkby, Forinton, Gill
13/03/1997BrislingtonHomeSPCSFW4-2406Forinton(2), Pounder, Turner
15/03/1997Boreham WoodHomeICISD0-03195
18/03/1997Maidenhead UnitedHomeFMC4L0-1434
22/03/1997Aylesbury UnitedHomeICISW3-22011Forinton(2), Gill
25/03/1997EnfieldHomeICISD2-28007Engwell, Turner
29/03/1997Staines TownAwayICISD1-1510Patmore
31/03/1997Oxford CityAwayICISW2-0869Patmore(2)
April 1997
05/04/1997Bishop's StortfordHomeICISW1-02628Forinton
08/04/1997Staines TownHomeICISW3-12808Forinton(2), Patmore
12/04/1997Sutton UnitedAwayICISW3-01281Forinton(2), Patmore
19/04/1997PurfleetHomeICISW4-33004Forinton(2), Patmore, Turner
22/04/1997Oxford CityHomeICISW4-13275Forinton(2), Patmore(2)
26/04/1997Heybridge SwiftsAwayICISD0-0875
29/04/1997BromleyAwayICISW2-1979Forinton(2)
May 1997
03/05/1997Chertsey TownHomeICISW4-06013Turner, Pennock, Forinton(2)
05/05/1997Bristol CityHomeSPCFW2-11111Gill, Forinton
20/05/1997MiddlesbroughHomeFrndL2-53092

ICIS League Table

HomeAway
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
1Yeovil Town42173149171452341710149
2Enfield4214435017147041129562
3Sutton United421074433186744396717
4Dagenham and Redbridge421137322178625226514
5Yeading421065301578628316512
6St Albans City427773132114635236511
7Aylesbury United421155392776825276510
8Purfleet42894373092103033624
9Heybridge Swifts4297532307773032620
10Boreham Wood4297534226692230584
11Kingstonian421047463464113345560
12Dulwich Hamlet42939302451062733550
13Carshalton Athletic42105634214611173553-5
14Hitchin Town42103838335412294052-6
15Oxford City4285834326510325152-17
16Hendon428582931579242851-6
17Harrow Borough4287630264710283750-5
18Bromley42105637253414304748-5
19Staines Town4266928314215184038-25
20Grays Athletic42361219325313244633-35
21Chertsey Town42451221514215194731-58

Appearances

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Rob Cousins42546461
Lee Harvey32(8)546459
Jerry Gill41544256
Warren Patmore31(7)443(3)355
Tony Pounder20(15)4(1)0(3)5(1)453
Paul Turner36543(1)251
Tony Pennock33535248
Dean Birkby24(6)33(1)4344
Chris White24(5)41(2)3(2)344
Mickey Engwell27445040
Graham Kemp23(5)2(1)2(1)3(1)139
Graham Roberts21(4)1(2)22133
Chris Moors6(13)3(1)1(1)3(2)1(2)33
Colin Fielder23031229
Leroy Whale8(9)0(4)0(2)2(1)0(1)27
Kevin Braybrook7(6)3(1)14(1)3(1)27
Howard Forinton21000324
Steve Browne12(6)0(1)0(1)2123
Chris Seymour13231120
Jamie Laidlaw1(6)0(3)03013
David Puttnam800008
Danny Adams0(3)00126
Andy Clement3(1)00015
Mark Tyler400004
Jon Miller0000(2)0(1)3
Rob Peters200002
Andy Harris0000(1)01
Jamie Smith000011
Danny Smith00000(1)1
Keith Harvey001001
Lee Collier00000(1)1

Goalscorers

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Warren Patmore19611229
Howard Forinton23000326
Dean Birkby10131217
Jerry Gill10302116
Paul Turner8210112
Lee Harvey311207
Chris Moors200316
Mickey Engwell201003
Jamie Laidlaw100203
Tony Pounder000123
Colin Fielder200002
Tony Pennock100001
Chris Seymour010001
Leroy Whale100001
Graham Kemp100001
Kevin Braybrook000011
Chris White000011