Here’s our entire results history in the FA Trophy, courtesy of Badger.

YearOpponent RoundResultScorers 
1899-1900
14.1StreetHQ13-3Wyatt, Bond (pen), Seymour[Yeovil conceded the tie rather than travel for the replay mid-week.]
1900-01
20.1StreetHQ16-1Wyatt 2, Sheldon 3, Vassall
3.11WeymouthAQ23-4Vassall, Sheldon, Beare
1901-02
19.1Trowbridge TownHQ25-0Wyatt 4, Vassall
2.11Swindon TownAQ30-4
1902-03
1.11Swindon TownAQ30-4
1903-04
17.1Longfleet St MaryAQ21-4Bond
1904-05
1.1BrislingtonAQ13-1Vassall, Hallett 2
17.1Longfleet St MaryAQ21-2Vassall
1905-06
7.1Paulton RoversHQ12-1Peaty 2
28.1Green Waves (Plymouth)AQ21-5Hamblen
1906-07
6.1Branksome GasworksHQ10-1
1907-08
5.1Branksome GasworksAQ10-1
1908-09
3.1Longfleet St MaryAQ12-4Hayward, Lodge
1909-10
2.1Whiteheads AthleticAQ1w/o
16.1Bournemouth AmateursHQ25-0Larcombe 2, Hayward 2, Maughan
6.11PooleAQ34-1Harbour, Maughan pen, Hayward,
Larcombe
20.11ClaptonAQ41-6Lodge
1910-11
17.09Bournemouth WanderersAPR2-0Young, Hayward
1.1PooleAQ10-4
1911-12
30.09Frome TownAQ10-2
1912-13
28.09ClevedonHPR2-0Larcombe, Clarke
12.1StreetAQ10-2
1913-14
13.09St AustellHPR1-1Hayward
17.09St AustellARp0-2
1919-20
27.09Bath CityAPR4-4Winzar, Garrett, Hayward 2
2.1Bath CityHRp0-2
1920-21
11.09Frome TownAPR1-3Abbott
1921-22
10.09Welton RoversHPR5-0Nutland 2, Hayward 3
24.09Clutton WanderersHPR2-0Hayward, Webb
8.1Hanham AthleticAQ12-3Hayward 2
1922-23
9.09Spencer-MoultonAPR3-1Hayward, Wright 2
23.09Peasedown St. JohnAPR5-2Hayward 2, Wright 2, Hillier
7.1Calne & Harris UnitedHQ18-1Gardner, Hayward 3, Wright 4
21.1Welton RoversAQ21-2Wright
1923-24
22.09Frome TownHPR2-0Pidgeon 2
6.1Westbury UnitedHQ112-1Hayward 6, Pidgeon 2, Warren 3,
Abbott, Gardner
20.1Welton RoversAQ22-1Thompson, Gardner
3.11Torquay UnitedHQ31-1Warren
7.11Torquay UnitedARp1-2Hayward
1924-25
20.09Westbury UnitedHPR9-1Scott 6, Hayward, H.Edwards,
Pidgeon
4.1ClevedonHQ15-1H.Edwards 2, T.Edwards 3
18.1Warminster TownAQ23-1Hayward 3
6.11Taunton UnitedAQ32-1T.Edwards, Pidgeon
15.11Bournemouth & BoscombeHQ43-2T.Edwards, Hayward 2
29.11Bristol RoversHQ52-4Gardner, Hayward
1925-26
14.11Torquay UnitedAQ41-3Hayward (pen)
1926-27
18.09StreetHPR10-1Hayward 3, Lowes 5, Parker, Scott
2.1Bristol St.GeorgeHQ13-0Scott, Lowes, Edwards
16.1St. AustellHQ25-0Lowes, Poole 2, Scott, Hayward
30.1BarryHQ33-1Lowes 3
17.11WeymouthAQ41-4Lowes
1927-28
17.09Green WavesAPR3-0Lloyd 2, Williams
1.1Plymouth Civil ServiceAQ11-3Scott
1928-29
15.09TauntonAPR1-1Day (pen)
19.09Taunton [Note]HRp0-3[Note: Taunton were subsequently disqualified for fielding an ineligible player and Yeovil re-instated.]
29.09Plymouth Civil ServiceAQ12-2Parker, White
4.1Plymouth Civil ServiceHRp6-2White, Smith 2, Lloyd 2, Newman
13.1WellsHQ25-2Newman, Goulden, White 2, Parker
27.1BarryAQ32-2White, Day (pen)
1.11BarryHRp0-0AET
2.11Barry*Rp3-1Goulden 2, White* Tie played at the neutral venue of Ashton Gate.
10.11Salisbury CityAQ43-3Powell, White, Newman
15.11Salisbury CityHRp5-2White 2, Powell, Goulgen, Parker
24.11Plymouth ArgyleHR11-4Rowlands
1929-30
21.09KingswoodAPR3-2Tulley 2, Whitehead
5.1Ebbw ValeHQ12-1Whitehead 2
19.1Weston-super-MareHQ25-0Whitehead, McNeil, Logan, Jones,
McDade
2.11BarryAQ33-4Bloxham, McDade 2
1930-31
20.09St. AustellAPR5-1Edmunds 3, Whitehead, Bloxham
4.1Taunton TownHQ11-1McNeil
9.1Taunton TownARp1-4(AET) Cheetham (pen)
1931-32
5.09Wadebridge TownHPR11-1Pemberton 5, Davin 3, Rankin,
McNeil, Millington
19.09Dartmouth UnitedHQ14-2Davin 2, Molloy, McNeil,
3.1StreetAQ24-1Pemberton, Rankin (pen), McNeil 2
17.1Lovells AthleticAQ31-0Davin
31.1LlanellyAQ41-0McNeil
14.11SalisburyHQ54-2Davin 2, Molloy, McNeil
28.11HayesHR13-1Rankin, Davin, Molloy
12.12FulhamAR20-0
17.12FulhamHRp2-5Davin, McNeil
1932-33
12.11Bath CityAQ44-2Lewis 3, Rankin
26.11DartfordAR10-0
1.12DartfordHRp4-2Lewis 3, Parkin
10.12ChesterAR21-2Lewis
1933-34
11.11Bath CityHQ40-2
1934-35
29.09Tiverton TownAQ15-1Parle, Page, Taylor, Swain, Holbeach
13.1Wells CityHQ28-2Page 2, Holbeach 2, Smith, Taylor,
McNeil 2
27.1GlastonburyAQ32-1Holbeach, McNeil
10.11WeymouthHQ46-2Parle 4, Taylor, Page
24.11Crystal PalaceHR13-0McNeil, Page, Parle
8.12Exeter CityHR24-1Smith (pen), Page, Crewe 2
12.01LiverpoolHR32-6McNeil 2
1935-36
16.11BarryHQ42-1Park, Wilkins
30.11Newport IOWHR10-1
1936-37
14.11Cheltenham TownHQ43-2Halliday, Mann, Attley
28.11WorthingHR14-3Halliday, Doncaster, Payne, Attley
12.12WalsallAR21-1Doncaster
17.12WalsallHRp0-1
1937-38
13.11Radstock TownAQ43-0Mann, Kirk, ?
27.11Ipswich TownHR12-1Kirk, Attley
11.12Gainsborough TrinityHR22-1Halliday
8.01Manchester UnitedAR30-3
1938-39
12.11BarryHQ45-2Wilkins 2, Carter (pen), Graham 2
26.11Brighton & Hove AlbionHR12-1Graham, Laing
10.12Folkestone TownAR21-1Graham
15.12Folkestone TownHRp1-0Green
7.01Sheffield WednesdayAR31-1Carter
12.01Sheffield WednesdayHRp1-2Green (pen)
1945-46
17.11Bristol CityHR12-2Hamilton 2
24.11Bristol CityAR10-3[This tie was played over two legs.]
1946-47
16.11Dartmouth UnitedHQ410-2Gore 3, White 3, Hartburn 2, Smith,
Stock
30.11Peterborough UnitedHR12-2Sibley (pen), Gore
5.12Peterborough UnitedARp0-1
1947-48
15.11StreetAQ41-2Gore
1948-49
13.11Lovells AthleticAQ43-2Bryant 2, o.g.
27.11RomfordHR14-0Bryant 2, Hamilton, Hargreaves
11.12WeymouthAR24-0Bryant 2, Hamilton, Hargreaves
8.01BuryHR33-1Hargreaves, Wright, Hamilton
29.01SunderlandHR42-1Stock, Bryant (AET)
12.02Manchester UnitedAR50-8
1949-50
26.11RomfordHR14-1Mansley 2, Wright, Foulds
10.12GillinghamHR23-1Mansley, Wright, Foulds
7.01ChesterfieldAR31-3Mansley (pen)
1950-51
11.11Cheltenham TownHQ42-4Rae 2
1951-52
10.11WeymouthHQ41-1Aldred
14.11WeymouthARp1-2Colvan
1952-53
8.11Merthyr TydfilHQ41-0Lunn
22.11Brighton & Hove AlbionHR11-4Finlay
1953-54
7.11Merthyr TydfilHQ42-1Lunn, Reid
21.11Norwich CityHR10-2
1954-55
6.11Barnstaple TownAQ41-3Ryan
1955-56
5.11BidefordAQ43-0Fidler 3
19.11AldershotHR11-1Elder
23.11AldershotARp1-1Reid (AET)
28.11Aldershot*Rp0-3* Tie played at the neutral venue of The Dell.
1956-57
3.11GlastonburyHQ43-1Fidler 2, McKay
17.11Peterborough UnitedHR11-3McCaffrey
1957-58
2.11BidefordHQ43-1Alexander, Travis, Elder (pen)
16.11Guildford CityAR12-2Travis, Alexander
21.11Guildford CityHRp1-0Travis
7.12Bath CityHR22-0Baldwin, o.g.
4.01FulhamAR30-4
1958-59
1.11BidefordAQ44-1Phillips, McConnon, Emmonds,
Dennis
15.11Southend UnitedAR10-0
20.11Southend UnitedHRp1-0Dennis
6.12Colchester UnitedAR21-1Earl (pen)
11.12Colchester UnitedHRp1-7Dennis
1959-60
31.1Bath CityHQ40-2
1960-61
22.1TrowbridgeAQ44-0Kelly, Taylor 2, Paton
5.11WalsallAR11-0Taylor
26.11Bournemouth & BoscombeAR21-3Kelly
1961-62
21.1AndoverHQ44-0Coughlin, Foley, Taylor, Ashe
4.11Notts CountyAR12-4Foley, Taylor
1962-63
20.1Trowbridge TownHQ44-0Foley 3, Coughlin
3.11DartfordHR13-2Coughlin, Foley
24.11Swindon TownHR20-2
1963-64
19.1CowesAQ41-0Moffat
16.11Southend UnitedHR11-0Foley
7.12Crystal PalaceHR23-1Taylor, Pound
4.01BuryHR30-2
1964-65
17.1SalisburyAQ41-2Albury (pen)
1965-66
16.1Portland UnitedAQ41-1Pounder
20.1Portland UnitedHRp3-0Hirst, Albury, Foley
13.11BrentfordAR11-2Harding
1966-67
15.1Cheltenham TownAQ43-3Taylor, Foley, Harding
19.1Cheltenham TownHRp3-1Muir, Rees, Foley
26.11Oxford UnitedHR11-3Muir
1967-68
28.1Welton RoversHQ42-0Taylor, Allen
13.12MargateHR11-3Vowles
1968-69
2.11Bath CityAQ42-0Taylor, Elliott
16.11WeymouthAR11-2Harris
1969-70
1.11MineheadAQ40-0
5.11MineheadHRp0-0(AET)
10.11Minehead*Rp5-0Myers 3, Plumb, Thompson* Tie played at the neutral venue of St. James Park, Exeter.
15.11Shrewsbury TownHR12-3Housley, Davis
1970-71
7.11Poole TownAQ42-1Clancy, Weller
21.11AveleyHR11-0Clancy
12.12Bournemouth & BoscombeAR21-0Myers
2.01ArsenalHR30-3
1971-72
6.11Bridgwater TownAQ40-2
1972-73
4.11Taunton TownHQ44-1Weller, Brown, Myers, Bertram
18.11BrentfordHR12-1Weller, Myers
9.12Plymouth ArgyleHR20-2
1973-74
3.11WeymouthHQ41-1Walker
7.11WeymouthARp2-2Slattery, Bertram (AET)
12.11WeymouthARp0-1[Note: Weymouth won the coin toss for the right to hold the 2nd replay.]
1974-75
2.11Bath CityAQ41-2Plumb
1975-76
13.09StonehouseHQ16-0Plumb 4, Thompson, McMahon[Note: Yeovil were drawn away for Q1 but Stonehouse requested the tie be switched to Huish for financial reasons.]
4.1Weston-super-MareAQ20-0
8.1Weston-super-MareHRp4-0Plumb, Clancy 2, Cotton
18.1MineheadHQ31-0Plumb
1.11Falmouth TownAQ45-1Cotton, Brown, Jones, Thompson,
Adams
22.11MillwallHR11-1Brown
25.11MillwallARp2-2Cotton, Housley
3.12Millwall*Rp0-1* Tie played at the neutral venue of The Recreation Ground, Aldershot.
1976-77
4.09PenzanceAPR7-2Brown 4, Hickton 2, Jones
18.09Tiverton TownAQ12-0Brown, Harrison
9.1Ilminster TownHQ210-1Brown 5, Clancy 2, Thompson,
Hickton
23.1Falmouth TownAQ30-2
1977-78
3.09Alton TownHQ12-2Plumb, o.g.
7.09Alton TownARp4-0Leigh, Plumb, o.g., McMahon
17.09Frome TownAQ21-2Dominey
1978-79
16.09AndoverHQ14-0Turner, Clancy, Hubbard, Cotton
7.1Hungerford TownAQ24-4Cotton 2, Leigh 2
11.1Hungerford TownHRp3-0Cotton 2, Turner
21.1Dorchester TownHQ32-1Cotton 2
4.11Cheltenham TownAQ42-1Dominey, Leigh
25.11BarkingHR10-1
1979-80
15.09Bridgwater TownAQ10-0
19.09Bridgwater TownHRp2-0Leigh 2
6.1Liskeard AthleticAQ21-0Green
20.1Saltash UnitedAQ33-3Housley, Finnegan, Green
24.1Saltash UnitedHRp2-1Finnegan 2
3.11WeymouthHQ42-1Turner 2
24.11EnfieldAR11-0Green
15.12Slough TownHR21-0Williams
5.01Norwich CityHR30-3
1980-81
1.11HayesAQ41-1Green
5.11HayesHRp2-0Green, Bell
22.11Farnborough TownHR12-1Morrall, Ritchie
13.12Colchester UnitedAR21-1Green
17.12Colchester UnitedHRp0-2
1981-82
31.1Merthyr TydfilHQ43-0Ward 2, Green
21.11DagenhamAR12-2Green, Brown
25.11DagenhamHRp0-1(AET)
1982-83
30.1Bognor Regis TownHQ44-2Bell 2, Beck, James
20.11Chesham UnitedAR11-0Bell
11.12Southend UnitedAR20-3
1983-84
29.1MineheadHQ42-2Payne, Finnigan
2.11MineheadARp4-2Brown, James, Bell, Ward (AET)
19.11Harrow BoroughHR10-1
1984-85
27.1Witney TownHQ43-1Gold, Barnes, Gibson
17.11Torquay UnitedAR10-2
1985-86
26.1Barry TownHQ44-1Smith, Pearson, McGinlay, James
16.11Hereford UnitedHR12-4Smith, McGinlay
1986-87
25.1Bath CityAQ41-2Pardew
1987-88
12.09Gosport BoroughAQ11-0Randall
26.09WaterloovilleAQ21-1McGinlay
30.09WaterloovilleHRp3-2Wallace, McGinlay 2
10.1Wimborne TownAQ34-0McGinlay 3 (1 pen), Thorpe
24.1WeymouthAQ43-1McGinlay 2, Pearson
14.11Worcester CityAR11-1Pearson
18.11Worcester CityHRp1-0McGinlay
5.12Cambridge UnitedAR21-0Wallace
9.01Queens Park RangersHR30-3
1988-89
29.1Worcester CityAQ42-1Doherty, Thorpe
19.11Merthyr TydfilHR13-2Wallace 2, Doherty
10.12Torquay UnitedHR21-1Randall
14.12Torquay UnitedARp0-1
1989-90
28.1Staines TownAQ43-0Conning, Gowans, Carroll
19.11Maidstone UnitedAR11-2Spencer [Note][Note: played at Dartford as Maidstone were without a ground.]
1990-91
27.1MarlowHQ43-1Lowe 2, Spencer
17.11BrentfordAR10-5
1991-92
26.1Tonbridge AngelsAQ42-1Spencer, Shail
16.11WalsallHR11-1Wilson
27.11WalsallARp1-0Cooper
7.12WokingAR20-3
1992-93
24.1Crawley TownAQ42-1Batty, Spencer
14.11Torquay UnitedAR15-2Wilson, Spencer, Batty 3 (2 pens)
5.12Hereford UnitedHR20-0
16.12Hereford UnitedARp2-1Sanderson, Coates
2.01ArsenalHR31-3Batty
1993-94
15.11FulhamHR11-0Wallace
4.12Bromsgrove RoversHR20-2
1994-95
22.1Walton & HershamAQ42-3Cordice, Wallace
1995-96
21.1Farnborough TownAQ41-2Patmore
1996-97
14.09Backwell TownHQ16-0Patmore 3, Turner, Harvey, Gill [Note][Note: Yeovil were drawn away but the tie was switched to Huish Park.]
28.09Taunton TownHQ20-0
30.09Taunton TownARp5-3Birkby, Turner, Patmore 2, Gill
12.1Tiverton TownAQ32-0Patmore , Seymour
26.1Merthyr TydfilAQ41-2Gill
1997-98
13.09Witney TownHQ11-1Pickard
17.09Witney TownARp2-1Pickard 2
27.09Worcester CityAQ22-1Pickard, Kemp
11.1Chippenham TownHQ34-0Pickard, Kemp, Birkby (pen),
Hannigan
25.1HayesHQ41-1Pickard
28.1HayesARp0-1
1998-99
17.1Hastings TownAQ33-0Patmore, Hannigan, Hayfield (pen)
1.11Farnborough TownAQ43-1Piper, Hayfield, Patmore
14.11West Auckland TownHR12-2Patmore, Hannigan
24.11West Auckland TownARp1-1Dale (AET. 5-3 pens)
5.12Northampton TownHR22-0Thompson, Patmore
2.01Cardiff CityAR31-1Dale
12.01Cardiff CityHRp1-2Hayfield (AET)
1999-2000
16.1Witney TownHQ42-1o.g., Foster
30.1ReadingAR12-4Foster, Eaton