Results

        
July 2011
06/07/2011Dorchester TownAwayFrndL1-4Kelleher
12/07/2011Inverness Caledonian ThistleHomeFrndL2-4737Upson 8, Blizzard 72
16/07/2011Truro CityAwayFrndD2-2274A Williams 7, 47
19/07/2011Poole TownAwayFrndW3-1Tiemoko 5, 11, MacLean 75
23/07/2011Bristol CityHomeFrndW1-01762Tiemoko 6
26/07/2011Cardiff CityHomeFrndD1-11377Ehmer 51
30/07/2011SouthamptonHomeFrndD2-22018Wotton 62, A Williams 71
August 2011
06/08/2011BrentfordAwayNPL1L0-26278
09/08/2011Exeter CityAwayCC1L0-23856
13/08/2011Oldham AthleticHomeNPL1W3-13237Upson 49, A Williams 74, Wotton 82
16/08/2011Milton Keynes DonsHomeNPL1L0-13274
20/08/2011WalsallAwayNPL1D1-14247G Williams 42
27/08/2011Sheffield UnitedHomeNPL1L0-15001
September 2011
03/09/2011Tranmere RoversAwayNPL1D0-05037
09/09/2011Preston North EndAwayNPL1L3-411474Edgar 31, MacLean 64, 81
13/09/2011Wycombe WanderersHomeNPL1W1-03134Upson 8
17/09/2011Sheffield WednesdayHomeNPL1L2-34445Agard 28, 38
24/09/2011Scunthorpe UnitedAwayNPL1L1-24086Wotton 45
October 2011
01/10/2011BuryHomeNPL1L1-33127Agard 17
04/10/2011AFC BournemouthAwayLDV2L2-33265MacLean 63, Ehmer 88
08/10/2011Colchester UnitedAwayNPL1D2-23521Massey 1, 63
15/10/2011Carlisle UnitedHomeNPL1L0-33673
22/10/2011Stevenage BoroughAwayNPL1D0-03036
25/10/2011Leyton OrientHomeNPL1D2-23121Agard 37, N'Gala 41
29/10/2011Huddersfield TownHomeNPL1L0-13486
November 2011
05/11/2011ChesterfieldAwayNPL1D2-25882Massey 29, Own Goal 76
12/11/2011Hereford UnitedAwayFAC1W3-02469Upson 25, A Williams 57, Blizzard 72
19/11/2011Exeter CityHomeNPL1D2-25635Upson 2, Blizzard 65
26/11/2011Hartlepool UnitedAwayNPL1W1-04604N'Gala 25
December 2011
02/12/2011Fleetwood TownAwayFAC2D2-23319Upson 32, Clifford 49
10/12/2011Notts CountyHomeNPL1W1-03663A Williams 88
13/12/2011Fleetwood TownHomeFAC2RL0-23276
17/12/2011RochdaleAwayNPL1D0-02692
26/12/2011Charlton AthleticHomeNPL1L2-34977Obika 8, Huntington 50
31/12/2011AFC BournemouthHomeNPL1L1-35632Huntington 66
January 2012
02/01/2012Exeter CityAwayNPL1D1-15912A Williams 40
10/01/2012Sheffield UnitedAwayNPL1L0-415965
14/01/2012Tranmere RoversHomeNPL1W2-14083Edwards 19, A Williams 90
21/01/2012BuryAwayNPL1L2-32527Dickson 10, MacLean 87
28/01/2012Preston North EndHomeNPL1W2-14245A Williams 30, 62
February 2012
04/02/2012Sheffield WednesdayAwayNPL1L1-217213Obika 41
14/02/2012Wycombe WanderersAwayNPL1W3-23529A Williams 59, 67, Agard 73
18/02/2012Colchester UnitedHomeNPL1W3-23442Parrett 55, D'Ath 70, A Williams 72
25/02/2012Carlisle UnitedAwayNPL1L2-34265Obika 46, Blizzard 82
March 2012
03/03/2012BrentfordHomeNPL1W2-13930A Williams 49, 87
06/03/2012Milton Keynes DonsAwayNPL1W1-06624G Williams 40
10/03/2012Oldham AthleticAwayNPL1W2-14689G Williams 10, A Williams 65
13/03/2012Scunthorpe UnitedHomeNPL1D2-23767G Williams 30, Franks 68
17/03/2012WalsallHomeNPL1W2-13705A Williams 63, 84
20/03/2012Charlton AthleticAwayNPL1L0-313717
24/03/2012Hartlepool UnitedHomeNPL1L0-14033
31/03/2012AFC BournemouthAwayNPL1D0-06170
April 2012
07/04/2012RochdaleHomeNPL1W3-13859Franks 7, Hinds 29, Woods 75
09/04/2012Notts CountyAwayNPL1L1-35852Franks 79
14/04/2012Stevenage BoroughHomeNPL1L0-63610
21/04/2012Leyton OrientAwayNPL1D2-24888A Williams 82, Obika 90
28/04/2012ChesterfieldHomeNPL1W3-24563Blizzard 26, Agard 73, A Williams 80
May 2012
05/05/2012Huddersfield TownAwayNPL1L0-213520

nPower League One Table

               
HomeAway
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
1Charlton Athletic461562462015533616101+46
2Sheffield Wednesday46174248191157332993+33
3Sheffield United46164354271157382490+41
4Huddersfield Town46146334197124442881+31
5Milton Keynes Dons46126545221085392580+37
6Stevenage Borough46101033623896332173+25
7Notts County46135542298510333473+12
8Carlisle United4612744130689243669-1
9Brentford4610673624878272867+11
10Colchester United4681143833599233359-5
11AFC Bournemouth469592323689252958-4
12Tranmere Rovers46911327165315223656-3
13Hartlepool United4666112122887293356-5
14Bury4688731327313294756-19
15Preston North End4679730356611243354-14
16Oldham Athletic4695926265711244054-16
17Yeovil Town461031034414910253954-21
18Scunthorpe United46510828335126272652-4
19Walsall4679727273119243050-6
20Leyton Orient46661123347511254150-27
21Wycombe Wanderers46761037384415285043-23
22Chesterfield46761026333614304842-25
23Exeter City4688731292417154642-29
24Rochdale4668930392615174238-34

Appearances

No.NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
1Luke Ayling44301048
2Ed Upson40(1)301045
3Paul Huntington37302042
4Andy Williams31(4)301039
5Bondz N'Gala24(7)301035
6Kieran Agard13(16)300(2)034
7Dominic Blizzard24(6)200032
8Gavin Williams23(5)0(1)01030
9Jonathan Obika24(3)000(1)028
10Max Ehmer24301028
11Paul Wotton22302027
12Steve MacLean14(6)1(1)00(2)024
13Nathan Jones21(1)001023
14Sam Walker20000020
15Gavin Massey8(8)001017
16Richard Hinds15(1)000016
17Alan O'Brien8(5)0(1)01015
18Jed Steer12002014
19Lawson D'Ath12(2)000014
20Jonathan Franks13(1)000014
21Jonathan Grounds13(1)000014
22Curtis Haynes-Brown1(9)002012
23Anthony Edgar5(5)001(1)012
24Dean Parrett9(1)000010
25Conor Clifford6(1)20009
26Kerrea Gilbert3(5)00109
27Oli Johnson5(1)1(1)0109
28Rene Gilmartin800008
29Billy Gibson1(4)0(2)0108
30Rory Fallon0(5)00106
31Darren Purse500005
32Ryan Dickson500005
33Marek Stech500005
34Michael Woods2(3)00005
35Josh Morris3(2)00005
36Gareth Stewart130004
37Joe Edwards400004
38Kelly Youga0(1)00001
39Flavien Belson100001

Goalscorers

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Andy Williams16100017
Kieran Agard600006
Ed Upson320005
Gavin Williams400004
Steve MacLean300104
Dominic Blizzard310004
Jonathan Obika400004
Gavin Massey300003
Jonathan Franks300003
Paul Wotton200002
Bondz N'Gala200002
Paul Huntington200002
Anthony Edgar100001
Conor Clifford010001
Joe Edwards100001
Ryan Dickson100001
Dean Parrett100001
Lawson D'Ath100001
Richard Hinds100001
Michael Woods100001
Max Ehmer000101
Own Goal100001

Analysis

NameTotal AppsTotal GoalsApps/ GoalTot MinsGls/90 minsStrike rateYellow cardsRed cardsCards/AppMins/Card
Kieran Agard3465.6717460.31291510.21249
Luke Ayling480n/a4320n/an/a910.23393
Rhys Baggridge00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Abdulai Bell-Baggie00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Flavien Belson10n/a90n/an/a11330
Dominic Blizzard324823000.16575100.032300
Mitch Brundle00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Matt Cafer00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Conor Clifford9195010.18501100.11501
Lawson D'Ath1411410220.091022200.14511
Ryan Dickson5154460.244600n/an/a
Anthony Edgar121126200.1562000n/an/a
Joe Edwards4143600.2536000n/an/a
Max Ehmer2812824870.042487800.29311
Rory Fallon60n/a154n/an/a00n/an/a
Jonathan Franks1434.6711910.2339700n/an/a
Billy Gibson80n/a228n/an/a00n/an/a
Kerrea Gilbert90n/a358n/an/a110.33119
Rene Gilmartin80n/a720n/an/a00n/an/a
Jonathan Grounds140n/a1190n/an/a100.071190
Curtis Haynes-Brown120n/a407n/an/a110.25136
Richard Hinds1611613390.071339300.19446
Paul Huntington4222137370.051868410.14623
Oli Johnson90n/a588n/an/a100.11588
Nathan Jones230n/a1804n/an/a500.22361
Steve MacLean244613150.27329500.21263
Gavin Massey1735.6710040.27335100.061004
Lloyd Matthews00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Josh Morris50n/a286n/an/a00n/an/a
Bondz N'Gala35217.526980.071349710.26300
Jonathan Obika284720550.18514300.11685
Alan O'Brien150n/a812n/an/a00n/an/a
Dean Parrett101107100.13710310.5142
Darren Purse50n/a450n/an/a00n/an/a
Alistair Slowe00n/a0n/an/a00n/an/a
Marek Stech50n/a450n/an/a100.2450
Jed Steer140n/a1260n/an/a00n/an/a
Gareth Stewart40n/a360n/an/a00n/an/a
Ed Upson455940170.118031500.33268
Sam Walker200n/a1800n/an/a100.051800
Gavin Williams3047.521410.17535300.1714
Andy Williams39172.2931090.49183100.033109
Michael Woods5152320.39232010.4116
Paul Wotton27213.523700.0811851000.37237
Kelly Youga10n/a45n/an/a00n/an/a