1993-94       
July 1993
20/07/1993Saltash UnitedAwayFrndW2-1
24/07/1993Trowbridge TownAwayFrndW5-1
28/07/1993Charlton AthleticHomeFrndL1-31530
31/07/1993Swansea CityHomeFrndL1-21038
August 1993
02/08/1993Oxford UnitedHomeFrndL0-41190
07/08/1993Basingstoke TownAwayFrndW3-2
10/08/1993WeymouthAwayFrndL0-21059
21/08/1993Bromsgrove RoversAwayGMVCW2-11157Spencer, Sanderson
24/08/1993Dagenham and RedbridgeHomeGMVCW2-13349Wallace, Wilson
28/08/1993Stalybridge CelticHomeGMVCD0-03012
30/08/1993Telford UnitedAwayGMVCD1-1931Wilson
September 1993
04/09/1993Halifax TownAwayGMVCD1-11152Sanderson
11/09/1993Witton AlbionHomeGMVCW2-02849Spencer, Wallace
14/09/1993Welling UnitedHomeGMVCL0-13083
18/09/1993Stafford RangersAwayGMVCL2-41064Spencer(2)
21/09/1993Slough TownAwayGMVCL2-51313Leonard, Wallace
25/09/1993Macclesfield TownHomeGMVCW4-02516Spencer, Sanderson(2), Wilson
October 1993
02/10/1993Northwich VictoriaAwayGMVCD1-1939Ferns
09/10/1993AltrinchamHomeGMVCD0-02917
16/10/1993Kettering TownAwayGMVCL0-11949
23/10/1993RuncornHomeGMVCW4-22475Spencer, McPherson(2), Rutter
25/10/1993Frome TownAwaySPC2W6-0310Harrower, Bye, Spencer, Sanderson, Taylor, McPherson
30/10/1993GatesheadHomeGMVCL0-22787
November 1993
02/11/1993Bath CityAwayDWC2W1-0584Spencer
06/11/1993Welling UnitedAwayGMVCL0-2930
15/11/1993FulhamHomeFAC1W1-06180Wallace
20/11/1993Dover AthleticHomeGMVCL1-32730Spencer
27/11/1993SouthportAwayGMVCD1-11303Spencer
December 1993
04/12/1993Bromsgrove RoversHomeFAC2L0-25462
11/12/1993Bromsgrove RoversHomeGMVCL2-31721Sherwood, Leonard
13/12/1993Dagenham and RedbridgeAwayDWC3W2-1466Wilson, McPherson
27/12/1993Bath CityHomeGMVCL1-23371Wilson
January 1994
01/01/1994Merthyr TydfilAwayGMVCD1-11068Sanderson
03/01/1994Bath CityAwayGMVCL0-31518
15/01/1994Kidderminster HarriersAwayGMVCW3-23812Wilson, Spencer, Wallace
22/01/1994Bath CityHomeFAT1D3-32611Wilson, Leonard, Spencer
25/01/1994Bath CityAwayFAT1RL0-41148
29/01/1994Kettering TownHomeGMVCW1-02382Spencer
February 1994
01/02/1994Bromsgrove RoversAwayDWCS1W2-11175Sanderson, Wilson
05/02/1994GatesheadAwayGMVCL1-2552Spencer
17/02/1994Weston Super MareAwaySPC3W3-1240Cooper(2), Wallace
19/02/1994Witton AlbionAwayGMVCW2-1643Wilson, Cordice
26/02/1994RuncornAwayGMVCL0-4427
March 1994
01/03/1994Bromsgrove RoversHomeDWCS2L0-11922
05/03/1994Slough TownHomeGMVCL0-22021
12/03/1994Northwich VictoriaHomeGMVCL0-32029
15/03/1994Bath CityAwaySPCSFL0-1322
19/03/1994AltrinchamAwayGMVCL0-1870
22/03/1994Stafford RangersHomeGMVCL0-11405
26/03/1994SouthportHomeGMVCW3-21978Spencer, West, Coates
April 1994
02/04/1994Kidderminster HarriersHomeGMVCL0-12835
04/04/1994Dagenham and RedbridgeAwayGMVCL1-2923Spencer
12/04/1994Macclesfield TownAwayDWCF1L1-4651McClelland
16/04/1994Halifax TownHomeGMVCD0-01823
19/04/1994Macclesfield TownHomeDWCF2D0-01241
23/04/1994Dover AthleticAwayGMVCW2-0849Wallace, West
26/04/1994Merthyr TydfilHomeGMVCD2-22030Coates, Wilson
28/04/1994Stalybridge CelticAwayGMVCW2-1515Ferns, Spencer
30/04/1994Macclesfield TownAwayGMVCW2-1617Wilson, Spencer
May 1994
02/05/1994WokingHomeGMVCL0-12208
05/05/1994WokingAwayGMVCW2-11265Wilson, Spencer
07/05/1994Telford UnitedHomeGMVCW1-02783Cooper

GM Vauxhall Conference Table

HomeAway
TeamPWDLWDLFAPtsGD
1Kidderminster Harriers42135394863357528
2Kettering Town42975108346247222
3Woking4212546875858670
4Southport4210748585751666
5Runcorn42126321366357616
6Dagenham and Redbridge4212543996254598
7Macclesfield Town42786939484959-1
8Dover Athletic42939849484958-1
9Stafford Rangers4210744895652574
10Altrincham42858849414257-1
11Gateshead4210655610455357-8
12Bath City426877954738569
13Halifax Town427956785549556
14Stalybridge Celtic42669867545554-1
15Northwich Victoria427954107444552-1
16Welling United427776610474951-2
17Telford United428765511414951-8
18Bromsgrove Rovers42588777546651-12
19Yeovil Town427410759496251-13
20Merthyr Tydfil42876489606149-1
21Slough Town428853612445847-14
22Witton Albion424893513376334-26

Appearances

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Jeff Sherwood42225354
Mickey Spencer32(6)225(1)250
Dave Leonard30(2)224(1)243
David Coles31224342
Paul Wilson29(1)225241
Phil Ferns31224241
Neil Coates25(5)21(1)4341
Andy Wallace31(1)223(1)141
Steve Harrower21(5)21(1)2(1)2(1)36
Richard Cooper20(2)0(1)25(1)233
Paul Sanderson21(3)222232
Andy Bye2320(1)2129
Neil Cordice17002(1)121
Wayne Dobbins13(5)001221
Malcolm McPherson8(6)0(1)02118
Terry Connor6(8)0(1)00015
Mark West10(1)002013
Peter Mason11002013
Paul Nevin3(5)021(1)113
Chris White10002012
Marc Coates11000011
John McClelland8002010
Ian Willmott7(1)00109
Tommy Taylor3(1)001(1)1(1)8
Andy Gorman1(2)000(2)1(1)7
Nick Flory3(1)0010(2)7
Keith Knight3(1)00116
Steve Rutter500106
Nigel Thwaites3(2)00106
Glyn Creaser400105
Raphael Burke0(1)00001
Ben Rowe00000(1)1

Goalscorers

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Mickey Spencer16011119
Paul Wilson9012012
Andy Wallace510017
Paul Sanderson500117
Malcolm McPherson200114
Richard Cooper100023
Dave Leonard201003
Phil Ferns200002
Mark West200002
Marc Coates200002
Steve Rutter100001
Jeff Sherwood100001
Neil Cordice100001
John McClelland000101
Andy Bye000011
Steve Harrower000011
Tommy Taylor000011