1989-90       
August 1989
02/08/1989Northampton TownHomeFrndW1-0800
05/08/1989AFC BournemouthHomeFrndL2-3
09/08/1989Taunton TownAwayFrndW7-0400
12/08/1989Dorchester TownAwayFrndL0-1
26/08/1989Stafford RangersAwayGMVCW1-0 1270Carroll
28/08/1989Sutton UnitedHomeGMVCW3-12829Carroll(2), Own Goal
September 1989
02/09/1989Northwich VictoriaHomeGMVCL1-22454Spencer
05/09/1989Merthyr TydfilAwayGMVCD2-22303Carroll, Spencer
09/09/1989Boston UnitedAwayGMVCW1-01409Spencer
13/09/1989Welling UnitedHomeGMVCL0-42281
16/09/1989DarlingtonHomeGMVCL0-22823
20/09/1989Cheltenham TownAwayGMVCL1-21573Carroll
23/09/1989ChorleyAwayGMVCL2-3872Carroll, Conning
27/09/1989Kidderminster HarriersHomeGMVCW3-12051Blackman, Shail, Lowe
30/09/1989AltrinchamHomeGMVCD0-02132
October 1989
07/10/1989Macclesfield TownAwayGMVCW2-11519Own Goal, Conning
18/10/1989BarnetHomeGMVCW3-22337Spencer, Blackman, Sherwood
21/10/1989BarrowAwayGMVCL1-2973Blackman
28/10/1989Staines TownAwayFAC4QW3-01115Gowans, Carroll, Conning
November 1989
01/11/1989MangotsfieldHomeSPC1L0-1504
04/11/1989Macclesfield TownHomeGMVCD0-02361
07/11/1989Wycombe WanderersAwayGMVCW2-11659Conning, Donnellan
11/11/1989Kettering TownAwayGMVCL0-13608
19/11/1989Maidstone UnitedAwayFAC1L1-22625Spencer
25/11/1989Wycombe WanderersHomeGMVCW4-22212Dent(2), Spencer, Wallace
December 1989
02/12/1989Sutton UnitedAwayGMVCL1-3860Shail
09/12/1989AldershotHomeFrndD2-21000
26/12/1989Farnborough TownHomeGMVCD0-02487
30/12/1989Fisher AthleticAwayGMVCW2-1372Carroll, Spencer
January 1990
01/01/1990Farnborough TownAwayGMVCW4-21183Carroll(2), Cordice, Wallace
13/01/1990DartfordAwayFAT1W2-11274Gill, Carroll
20/01/1990RuncornHomeGMVCD1-12372Spencer
24/01/1990Welling UnitedAwayBLT2W2-1810Carroll, Quinn
27/01/1990AltrinchamAwayGMVCL1-2767Spencer
31/01/1990Merthyr TydfilHomeGMVCW4-01821Carroll, Wallace, Gill(2)
February 1990
10/02/1990Cheltenham TownHomeGMVCD1-12321Wallace
12/02/1990Aylesbury UnitedHomeFAT2W2-02066Spencer, Carroll
17/02/1990Stafford RangersHomeGMVCD0-01913
24/02/1990BarrowHomeFAT3D1-12535Wallace
27/02/1990BarrowAwayFAT3RL1-21695Donnellan
March 1990
03/03/1990BarrowHomeGMVCD2-21582Dent, Lowe
05/03/1990BarnetHomeBLT3W3-21252Spencer, Dent(2)
10/03/1990DarlingtonAwayGMVCL0-13376
17/03/1990Northwich VictoriaAwayGMVCW4-1637Blackman, Wallace(2), Dent
20/03/1990Telford UnitedAwayGMVCD1-1941Wilson 77
24/03/1990Boston UnitedHomeGMVCW2-11844Conning, Wilson
26/03/1990Kidderminster HarriersAwayGMVCL2-31044Spencer, Wallace
31/03/1990Kettering TownHomeGMVCL0-21930
April 1990
04/04/1990Wycombe WanderersHomeBLTSF1W2-11403Wallace, Carroll
07/04/1990BarnetAwayGMVCL0-12425
10/04/1990Wycombe WanderersAwayBLTSF2L2-31556Dent, Gill
14/04/1990EnfieldAwayGMVCD1-1510Wallace
16/04/1990ChorleyHomeGMVCW2-11781Spencer(2)
21/04/1990Fisher AthleticHomeGMVCD2-21735Wilson, Wallace
23/04/1990Kidderminster HarriersHomeBLTF1W3-01609Wilson, Spencer, Wallace
25/04/1990Welling UnitedAwayGMVCW1-0739Conning
28/04/1990RuncornAwayGMVCD1-1591Spencer
30/04/1990EnfieldHomeGMVCW3-11618Wallace, Conning, Carroll
May 1990
02/05/1990Kidderminster HarriersAwayBLTF2D1-11009Conning
05/05/1990Telford UnitedHomeGMVCW1-04237Cordice 62

GM Vauxhall Conference Table

HomeAway
TeamPWDLFAWDLFAPtsGD
1Darlington4213624312133533138751
2Barnet4215424614113735278540
3Runcorn4216325220310827427017
4Macclesfield Town421164351669621256615
5Kettering Town421353361857931386611
6Welling United4211643516741026346511
7Yeovil Town4298432258493029638
8Sutton United421425422454121225635
9Merthyr Tydfil4299341307592633624
10Wycombe Wanderers421164422464112232618
11Cheltenham Town429663022759283859-2
12Telford United428763129768253458-7
13Kidderminster Harriers4276837338310273454-3
14Barrow42118233251812184252-16
15Northwich Victoria4293929306213223750-16
16Altrincham4285831204891828491
17Stafford Rangers4296625233612253948-12
18Boston United42103836303513123747-19
19Fisher Athletic42911134344611214446-23
20Chorley4295726284116164145-27
21Farnborough Town4275933303711274342-13
22Enfield4293936341317165536-37

Appearances

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Mark Shail42246155
Mickey Spencer39246152
Tiv Lowe41245052
Robbie Carroll36(1)145(1)149
Peter Conning33(4)225(1)148
Neil Cordice25(7)0(1)45143
Derek Dawkins25(5)242(3)041
David Fry30231137
Andy Wallace24(1)146036
Barry Blackman19(7)21(2)1133
Jeff Sherwood2520(1)4133
Simon Gowans16(1)135(1)027
Nicky Dent6(13)00(2)2(2)0(1)26
Gary Donnellan19(1)131025
Steve Rutter17(1)003021
Jimmy Quinn15(1)100(1)119
Craig Gill8(6)031018
Len Bond12015018
Paul Wilson10(3)003016
Richard Thompson5(2)1(1)00(1)111
Gerry Pearson6(4)000010
Paul Thorpe6(1)00007
Phil Ferns3(2)00005
Peter Copeland0(1)00012
Craig Rice0(1)00001
Archie Stephens00000(1)1

Goalscorers

NameLGEFACFATLGCSPCTotal
Mickey Spencer12112016
Robbie Carroll11122016
Andy Wallace10012013
Peter Conning610108
Nicky Dent400307
Paul Wilson300104
Barry Blackman400004
Craig Gill201104
Neil Cordice200002
Gary Donnellan101002
Mark Shail200002
Tiv Lowe200002
Jeff Sherwood100001
Simon Gowans010001
Jimmy Quinn000101
Own Goal200002